Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klamath Falls, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klamath Falls, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klamath Falls, Or with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,1906,332
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,6205,978
AlgiersAlgeria 9,6185,977
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,8486,119
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,6976,647
AzulArgentina 10,7946,707
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2508,234
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8769,244
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,9028,017
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9978,077
AmberleyAustralia 11,6857,261
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,8016,712
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9956,832
AimoresBrazil 10,7206,661
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,3756,447
AltamiraBrazil 8,5925,339
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,5105,288
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,7416,675
ApodiBrazil 9,9376,175
AracajuBrazil 10,3936,459
AracuaiBrazil 10,4446,490
AragarcasBrazil 9,5955,962
AraxaBrazil 10,2806,388
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,2036,340
Abbotsford, BcCanada 758471
Agassiz, BcCanada 780485
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9961,862
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1273,186
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,9283,063
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,6561,651
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,4421,517
AbecheChad 12,7037,894
AntofagastaChile 9,0045,595
AricaChile 8,5525,314
AltaiChina 9,5915,960
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,3673,956
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,3393,939
AraucaColombia 6,3383,938
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,3693,336
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,5133,426
AzuaDominican Republic 5,4553,390
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,3567,056
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,5767,194
AswanEgypt 12,2067,585
AsyutEgypt 11,8237,347
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,4232,749
AsmaraEritrea 13,3228,278
AssabEritrea 13,6668,492
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,9888,692
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,4305,860
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,0473,758
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,29911,371
AccraGhana 12,0887,512
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,2246,353
AthensGreece 10,4356,484
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,4636,502
AasiaatGreenland 4,8603,020
AmmassalikGreenland 5,5563,452
AputiteqGreenland 5,7093,548
AkureyriIceland 6,3723,959
AgraIndia 12,0367,479
AhmedabadIndia 12,6057,833
AkolaIndia 12,7567,927
AllahabadIndia 12,1127,527
AmritsarIndia 11,6287,226
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,9277,412
AbadanIran 11,8797,382
ArakIran 11,4887,139
AlbengaItaly 9,2045,720
AlgheroItaly 9,5245,918
AmendolaItaly 9,7726,072
AnconaItaly 9,4815,892
ArezzoItaly 9,4245,856
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,8357,355
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,8797,382
AbashiriJapan 7,1734,457
AburatsuJapan 8,9235,545
AikawaJapan 7,9804,959
AjiroJapan 8,1345,054
AkitaJapan 7,7364,807
AkuneJapan 8,9695,574
AomoriJapan 7,6164,733
AsahikawaJapan 7,3144,545
AsosanJapan 8,8455,496
AmmanJordan 11,4567,119
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,3306,419
AinaziLatvia 8,4505,251
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,78710,432
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,88010,490
AntananarivoMadagascar 17,22010,701
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,58310,305
AtarMauritania 9,9256,167
AgalegaMauritius 16,47110,235
AcapulcoMexico 3,5232,189
AayanbulagMongolia 9,3615,817
AltaiMongolia 9,4695,884
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,2365,739
AgadirMorocco 9,3805,829
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,3535,191
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,8757,379
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,3497,053
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,9406,798
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,8946,770
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,6377,231
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,5397,171
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,9016,774
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,8926,769
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,8916,768
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,8916,768
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,8916,768
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,8916,768
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,8853,036
AgadezNiger 11,6637,248
AsuncionParaguay 9,9756,198
ArequipaPeru 8,2945,154
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,6646,627
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,5314,680
AradRomania 9,5315,923
AjanRussia 6,7564,198
AldanRussia 7,2184,486
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,7016,028
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,4615,258
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,8744,271
AnadyrRussia 4,4822,785
ArkhangelskRussia 8,0475,001
ArmavirRussia 10,1706,320
AstrakhanRussia 10,1226,290
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,0525,004
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,4115,227
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,1435,682
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,2695,760
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,2935,775
Abu HamedSudan 12,6877,884
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,4278,344
AqiqSudan 12,9858,069
ArbaatSudan 12,7787,940
AromaSudan 13,1758,187
AtbaraSudan 12,9028,018
Abu KamalSyria 11,3137,030
AleppoSyria 11,0396,860
AranyaprathetThailand 12,3277,660
AtakpameTogo 12,0167,467
AdanaTurkey 10,9066,777
AfyonTurkey 10,5876,579
AnkaraTurkey 10,5286,542
AntalyaTurkey 10,7896,705
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,1046,900
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,6164,733
AberporthUk 7,9144,918
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,9164,919
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,0846,267
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,8666,131
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,5947,826
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,5937,825
ArtigasUruguay 10,4726,508
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,9891,858
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,9011,181
Aberdeen, WaUsa 552343
Abilene, TxUsa 2,2281,385
Ada, MnUsa 2,0231,257
Adrian, MiUsa 3,0911,921
Aiken, ScUsa 3,5642,215
Akron, OhUsa 3,3282,068
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,457905
Albany, GaUsa 3,5052,178
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,8812,411
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,3071,434
Albion, NeUsa 1,9561,215
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,537955
Aledo, IlUsa 2,5491,584
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,9341,202
Algona, IaUsa 2,2651,407
Alice, TxUsa 2,6641,656
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,8202,374
Alliance, NeUsa 1,562971
Alma, MiUsa 2,9871,856
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,0621,903
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,0821,294
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,9011,181
Amherst, MaUsa 3,9672,465
Amite, LaUsa 3,0521,897
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,8221,754
Anderson, InUsa 2,9861,855
Anderson, ScUsa 3,4332,133
Angelica, NyUsa 3,5712,219
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,0911,921
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,593990
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,5522,207
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,9692,466
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,4492,143
Ashland, WiUsa 2,4771,539
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 468291
Atchison, KsUsa 2,2511,399
Athens, GaUsa 3,4582,149
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,3832,102
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,9332,444
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,8463,012
Auburn, NeUsa 2,1661,346
Augusta, GaUsa 3,5992,236
Augusta, MtUsa 938583
Aurora, IlUsa 2,7681,720
Austin, TxUsa 2,5201,566
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,5026,526
AndizanUzbekistan 10,6826,638
AcariguaVenezuela 6,2553,887
AdenYemen 13,7468,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -