Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klamath Falls, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klamath Falls, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klamath Falls, Or with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,3937,080
BustAfghanistan 11,7887,325
BatnaAlgeria 9,8696,132
BecharAlgeria 9,7536,061
BejaiaAlgeria 9,7166,037
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,8756,136
BiskraAlgeria 9,9236,166
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,5816,575
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,8838,005
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,0568,113
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,0518,110
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3818,315
ByrdAntarctica 13,5938,447
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,8276,728
BarilocheArgentina 10,5726,569
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,6946,645
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,3667,684
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,6377,231
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4608,364
BrestBelarus 9,0115,599
BrusselsBelgium 8,4325,240
Belize CityBelize 4,1902,604
BeninBenin 12,2117,588
BohiconBenin 12,1197,531
BermudaBermuda 5,0723,152
BageBrazil 10,7056,652
BambuiBrazil 10,3856,453
BarbacenaBrazil 10,6476,616
BarbalhaBrazil 9,9416,177
BarcelosBrazil 7,5844,713
BarraBrazil 9,9176,162
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,3225,793
BarreirasBrazil 9,8546,123
BelémBrazil 8,7545,440
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,5346,546
BelterraBrazil 8,3315,177
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,6896,021
Bom JesusBrazil 10,7396,673
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,0646,254
BrasiliaBrazil 9,9096,158
BrevesBrazil 8,6105,350
BurgasBulgaria 10,1056,279
BurundiBurundi 14,8259,212
BatouriCameroon 13,1988,201
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,9562,459
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 795494
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,9471,831
Banff, AbCanada 1,104686
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,3812,101
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,9373,068
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,128701
Bissett, MbCanada 2,2031,369
Blue River, BcCanada 1,117694
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,5362,197
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,415879
Brandon, MbCanada 1,8791,168
Broadview, SkCanada 1,7241,071
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,3982,733
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,075668
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,8333,625
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,386861
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,0421,890
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,4668,368
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,1528,172
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,9816,824
BeijingChina 9,1705,699
BarranquillaColombia 5,7243,557
Benito SalasColombia 6,3433,942
BogotáColombia 6,2793,902
BrnoCzech Republic 9,0755,640
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9738,683
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0368,722
BaniDominican Republic 5,5093,423
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,4523,388
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,5313,437
BahariyaEgypt 11,6137,217
Beni SuefEgypt 11,6147,217
BiarritzFrance 8,7795,456
BordeauxFrance 8,7085,411
BrestFrance 8,2195,107
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,2114,481
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,2094,480
BitamGabon 13,2178,213
BanjulGambia 10,2156,348
BerlinGermany 8,6375,367
BrockenGermany 8,5995,343
BokeGuinea 10,5486,555
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,4156,472
BudapestHungary 9,3195,791
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,3325,799
BangaloreIndia 13,5678,430
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,3428,291
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,5127,775
BikanerIndia 12,0557,491
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,6277,847
BabolsarIran 11,2196,972
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2917,638
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1096,903
Bandar LengehIran 12,3637,683
BirjandIran 11,6657,249
BushehrIran 12,0637,496
BaghdadIraq 11,5047,149
BasraIraq 11,8517,364
BelmulletIreland 7,4924,656
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,6814,773
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,8546,123
BergamoItaly 9,1265,671
BolognaItaly 9,3015,779
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,1225,668
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,9676,194
BrindisiItaly 9,9496,182
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,6927,266
BouakeIvory Coast 11,5487,176
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,9686,194
BeirutLebanon 11,2486,989
BenghaziLibya 10,8886,766
BirzaiLithuania 8,6305,362
BitolaMacedonia 10,0436,241
BlantyreMalawi 16,32310,143
BvumbweMalawi 16,35010,160
BintuluMalaysia 12,5507,799
BamakoMali 10,9306,792
Bko-SMali 10,9436,800
BougounMali 11,0676,877
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,6535,999
BaitagMongolia 9,6566,001
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,2085,722
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,8555,502
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,7375,430
BayandelgerMongolia 8,8645,508
BayankhongorMongolia 9,3315,799
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,6955,403
BulganMongolia 8,9665,572
BhamawMyanmar 11,6087,213
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,9357,417
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,4987,145
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,8937,390
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,3267,038
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,1406,922
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,9743,091
BilmaNiger 11,8037,335
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,7687,313
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,7154,173
BergenNorway 7,6364,745
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,6384,746
BjornoyaNorway 6,7124,171
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,2924,531
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,4014,599
BadinPakistan 12,5007,768
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,8437,360
BalakotPakistan 11,3587,058
BarkhanPakistan 11,9117,402
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,5303,437
BascoPhilippines 10,4676,504
BialystokPoland 8,8965,528
BejaPortugal 8,8715,513
BragancaPortugal 8,6325,364
BistritaRomania 9,5375,927
BucharestRomania 9,8556,124
BajkitRussia 7,9654,950
BarabinskRussia 9,0005,593
BarnaulRussia 9,1075,659
BerezovoRussia 8,1965,093
BiserRussia 8,8135,477
BlagovescenskRussia 7,7334,806
BogdarinRussia 8,0535,004
BogucanyRussia 8,2555,130
BomnakRussia 7,3384,560
BorRussia 8,1235,048
BorzjaRussia 8,2675,137
BratskRussia 8,3255,173
BelgradeSerbia 9,6375,989
BoSierra Leone 11,0196,847
BontheSierra Leone 10,9956,832
BratislavaSlovakia 9,1875,709
BerberaSomalia 14,0078,704
BusanSouth Korea 8,8075,473
BadajozSpain 8,8635,508
BarcelonaSpain 9,1545,689
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,7605,444
BabanusaSudan 13,3018,265
BaselSwitzerland 8,8625,507
BernSwitzerland 8,9155,540
BangkokThailand 12,4387,729
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,4177,716
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,1937,577
BizerteTunisia 9,9086,157
BalikesirTurkey 10,4156,472
BursaTurkey 10,3936,458
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,1306,916
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,5704,704
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,6394,747
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,6384,746
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,0184,983
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,1545,067
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,2305,114
Bakersfield, CaUsa 791492
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,2531,400
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,7742,345
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,7582,335
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,7572,335
Batesville, MsUsa 2,9071,807
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,0181,875
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,8471,148
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,4652,153
Bedford, MaUsa 4,1252,563
Beeville, TxUsa 2,6531,648
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,4441,519
Berkeley, CaUsa 470292
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,3722,095
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,9842,476
Bettles, AkUsa 3,2812,039
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,8631,779
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,9351,824
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,130702
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,7252,315
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,1961,986
Bishop, CaUsa 614381
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,7361,079
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,5462,203
Blackville, ScUsa 3,6562,272
Blaine, WaUsa 756470
Blakely, GaUsa 3,4802,162
Block Island, RiUsa 4,0012,486
Boerne, TxUsa 2,4791,540
Boise, IdahoUsa 478297
Booneville, MsUsa 2,9921,859
Boonton, NjUsa 3,8932,419
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,1102,554
Bowler, WiUsa 2,6391,640
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,0961,924
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,6091,621
Brenham, TxUsa 2,6281,633
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,9852,476
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,7651,718
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,4162,122
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,5422,201
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,6441,643
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,8111,125
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,0171,875
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,8671,782
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,4441,519
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,283797
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,4912,169
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,2071,993
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,4872,167
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,9051,805
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,5072,180
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,5451,581
Burlington, VtUsa 3,8822,412
Burns, OregonUsa 269167
BajsunUzbekistan 11,0266,852
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,5684,081
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,2083,858
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 16,30310,131
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 16,31410,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -