Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klamath Falls, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klamath Falls, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klamath Falls, Or with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,5617,184
ChlefAlgeria 9,5575,939
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,8366,112
CeresArgentina 10,0856,267
ChamicalArgentina 9,8666,131
ChepesArgentina 9,9336,173
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,1626,936
ConcordiaArgentina 10,4506,494
CórdobaArgentina 10,0716,258
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0816,264
CorrientesArgentina 10,0826,265
CairnsAustralia 11,4587,120
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,4787,754
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6329,092
CedunaAustralia 13,4528,359
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,0947,515
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,1517,551
Cobar MoAustralia 12,4727,750
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,4537,117
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,8467,361
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6178,462
ChittagongBangladesh 12,0487,487
CharnocksBarbados 6,7654,204
CotonouBenin 12,2117,588
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,8206,724
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,9096,779
CabroboBrazil 10,0296,232
CaceresBrazil 9,2095,722
CaetiteBrazil 10,1876,330
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,2116,345
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7886,082
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,2386,362
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,6256,603
Campos SalesBrazil 9,8296,108
CanavieirasBrazil 10,5986,586
CaparaoBrazil 10,7366,672
CapinopolisBrazil 10,0146,223
CaratingaBrazil 10,6606,624
CaravelasBrazil 10,7296,667
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,0946,272
CarolinaBrazil 9,2885,771
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,4646,502
CataguasesBrazil 10,7396,673
CatalaoBrazil 10,0966,274
CatanduvaBrazil 10,2516,370
CaxiasBrazil 9,4275,858
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7266,665
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,1316,296
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,7116,656
ChapecoBrazil 10,4666,504
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,9805,580
CipoBrazil 10,2886,393
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,2165,727
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,5046,527
CordeiroBrazil 10,8136,719
CorrentinaBrazil 9,9746,198
CorumbaBrazil 9,4725,886
CoximBrazil 9,6195,977
CrateusBrazil 9,6676,007
CuiabaBrazil 9,2815,767
CuritibaBrazil 10,5666,566
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,151715
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,1421,952
Campbell River, BcCanada 900559
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,4882,789
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,2962,670
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,0192,497
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,1121,934
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,078670
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,284798
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,8062,987
Castlegar, BcCanada 850528
Chapais, QcCanada 3,6582,273
Charlo, NbCanada 4,3042,674
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,5872,851
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,5862,850
Chatham Point, BcCanada 944586
Chatham, NbCanada 4,3932,730
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,0821,915
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,3652,091
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,3502,703
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,6511,647
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,0421,891
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2942,668
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,596992
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,1921,984
Comox, BcCanada 867539
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,6821,667
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,4422,139
Coronation, AbCanada 1,342834
Cranbrook, BcCanada 943586
ChicoChile 11,0426,861
ChillanChile 10,1126,283
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,0786,263
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,3685,822
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,8896,767
Curico-General FreireChile 10,0056,217
ChangchunChina 8,3445,185
ChangduChina 10,9366,796
ChangshaChina 10,3886,455
ChengduChina 10,6526,619
ChongqingChina 10,6306,606
Camilo DazaColombia 6,1333,811
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3825,830
CamagueyCuba 4,6782,907
CasablancaCuba 4,2022,611
ChebCzech Republic 8,8285,486
CopenhagenDenmark 8,3095,164
CabreraDominican Republic 5,4483,385
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,4343,377
CotuiDominican Republic 5,4683,398
CanarEcuador 6,5794,089
CairoEgypt 11,5167,156
CaenFrance 8,3525,190
ChateaurouxFrance 8,6555,378
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,9594,946
CocobeachGabon 13,1818,191
CologneGermany 8,5285,299
ChiosGreece 10,4856,516
CorfuGreece 10,1296,295
ConakryGuinea 10,7486,679
CatacamasHonduras 4,5772,844
CholutecaHonduras 4,6272,875
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,4778,374
CherrapunjiIndia 11,7617,308
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,7617,308
ChahbaharIran 12,5057,770
ClaremorrisIreland 7,5804,710
ClonesIreland 7,6284,740
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,5704,704
CorkIreland 7,7424,811
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,7464,813
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,6886,020
CameriItaly 9,0935,651
CampobassoItaly 9,7256,043
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,6566,000
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,7236,042
Cape FrascaItaly 9,6145,974
Cape MeleItaly 9,2145,726
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,8996,151
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,1356,298
CerviaItaly 9,3715,824
CiampinoItaly 9,6125,973
Cimone MountainItaly 9,3065,783
Cisa PassItaly 9,2465,746
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,5585,939
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,1475,684
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,2136,346
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,0756,261
ChibaJapan 8,0254,987
ChichibuJapan 8,0685,014
ChichijimaJapan 8,4845,272
ChoshiJapan 7,9624,948
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,2176,970
ChilekaMalawi 16,32310,143
ChitedzeMalawi 16,0869,996
ChitipaMalawi 15,6579,730
ChihuahuaMexico 2,0701,286
ComitanMexico 4,0382,509
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,1545,688
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,5565,317
ChoirMongolia 8,9905,586
CasablancaMorocco 9,2455,745
ChindeMozambique 16,68010,365
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,7927,949
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,8196,723
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,0416,861
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,8357,354
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,5587,182
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,5587,182
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,5597,183
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,3617,060
CondegaNicaragua 4,6742,905
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,3068,269
ChejuNorth Korea 9,0945,651
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,6705,388
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,7865,460
ChhorPakistan 12,3897,699
ChitralPakistan 11,2246,975
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,2026,340
ConcepcionParaguay 9,8386,113
CajamarcaPeru 7,0254,366
ChachapoyasPeru 6,9804,337
ChiclayoPeru 6,9094,293
ChimbotePeru 7,2064,478
CuzcoPeru 8,0204,984
CzestochowaPoland 8,9975,591
CoimbraPortugal 8,6645,384
CalafatRomania 9,8056,093
CeahlauRomania 9,5935,961
ClujRomania 9,5455,931
ConstantaRomania 9,9636,191
CraiovaRomania 9,8046,092
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3183,926
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,6374,746
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,7093,548
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,4202,747
Cape UelenRussia 3,9402,449
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,2924,531
CaraRussia 7,6544,756
Cerdyn’Russia 8,6035,346
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,1193,181
ChitaRussia 8,2725,140
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,2605,133
CokurdahRussia 5,6453,508
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,3724,581
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,46310,230
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4185,231
CaceresSpain 8,8445,496
CadizSpain 9,0865,646
Ciudad RealSpain 9,0245,607
CordobaSpain 9,0655,633
ColomboSri Lanka 14,1288,779
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,1577,555
ChanthaburiThailand 12,4517,737
Chiang MaiThailand 12,0497,487
Chiang RaiThailand 11,8867,386
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,4487,735
ChumphonThailand 12,8217,967
CanakkaleTurkey 10,3136,409
CorumTurkey 10,5186,536
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,9586,809
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,1136,906
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,0294,989
CernovcyUkraine 9,4565,876
ChernigovUkraine 9,2765,764
CarrascoUruguay 10,8676,753
ColoniaUruguay 10,7276,666
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,9983,728
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,8351,762
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,8352,383
Camden, ScUsa 3,6462,266
Canton, NyUsa 3,7262,316
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,0231,257
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,0332,506
Caribou, MeUsa 4,2082,615
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,6911,672
Casper, WyUsa 1,255780
Centralia, WaUsa 540335
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,6652,278
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,7152,309
Charles City, IaUsa 2,3451,457
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,7932,357
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,7832,351
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,4032,115
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,5932,232
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,6702,280
Chaska, MnUsa 2,2791,416
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,2502,020
Chazy, NyUsa 3,8802,411
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,9492,454
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,7042,302
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,7041,059
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,412877
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,7941,736
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,7771,726
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 248154
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,2802,038
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,382859
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,1271,943
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,1361,948
Circleville, OhUsa 3,2482,018
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,2221,381
Clark, SdUsa 1,9321,201
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,8261,756
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,0141,873
Clayton, NmUsa 1,7221,070
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,2782,037
Clinton, IaUsa 2,6061,620
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,2702,032
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,0101,871
College Park, MdUsa 3,7592,336
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,489925
Columbia, MoUsa 2,5151,563
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,6392,261
Columbus, GaUsa 3,0181,876
Columbus, InUsa 3,0191,876
Columbus, KsUsa 2,3561,464
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,2402,013
Conception, MoUsa 2,2481,397
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,0431,270
Conway, ArUsa 2,6941,674
Conway, ScUsa 3,8112,368
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,7792,348
Corning, ArUsa 2,7281,695
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,9062,428
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,7171,688
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,4971,552
Cortland, NyUsa 3,6942,296
Corvallis, OrUsa 286178
Covington, LaUsa 3,0761,911
Covington, TnUsa 2,8101,746
Crete, NeUsa 2,0581,279
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,205749
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,5436,551
CimbajUzbekistan 10,5436,551
CaracasVenezuela 6,3653,955
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,8094,231
CoroVenezuela 6,0743,774
ChipataZambia 15,9859,933
ChomaZambia 15,9289,898
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,58810,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -