Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klamath Falls, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klamath Falls, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klamath Falls, Or with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,0896,891
DjelfaAlgeria 9,7986,089
DavisAntarctica 16,86410,480
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4247,720
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3537,677
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,0029,322
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,3167,653
DhakaBangladesh 11,9787,443
D’UccleBelgium 8,4325,240
DiamantinaBrazil 10,4316,482
DiamantinoBrazil 9,1635,694
DouradosBrazil 9,9196,164
DoualaCameroon 12,9308,035
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,8613,021
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,9191,193
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,507937
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,8901,174
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,9053,048
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,1322,567
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,8422,387
Dryden, OnCanada 2,3771,477
DuianChina 10,3916,457
DubrovnikCroatia 9,7606,065
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,8418,601
DajabonDominican Republic 5,3033,296
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,4063,359
DabaaEgypt 11,3187,033
DakhlaEgypt 11,9087,399
DijonFrance 8,7765,453
DresdenGermany 8,7805,456
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,7813,593
DebrecenHungary 9,4105,847
DalatangiIceland 6,5714,083
DaltonganjIndia 12,1827,570
DarbhangaIndia 11,8977,393
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,4007,084
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,3947,080
DumkaIndia 12,0437,484
DwarkaIndia 12,7477,921
DezfulIran 11,6727,253
DublinIreland 7,7324,805
DecimomannuItaly 9,6746,012
DobbiacoItaly 9,1345,676
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,6647,248
Deir-AllaJordan 11,4217,097
DagorettiKenya 14,9869,313
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,7035,408
DedzaMalawi 16,15410,038
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,4205,854
DashbalbarMongolia 8,4375,243
DaweiMyanmar 12,5367,790
De BiltNetherlands 8,3535,191
De KooyNetherlands 8,2645,135
Den HelderNetherlands 8,2595,132
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,0926,893
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,5827,197
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,8686,754
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,8807,383
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,8647,372
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,8124,854
DalbandinPakistan 12,0837,508
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,6807,258
DirPakistan 11,2957,019
DroshPakistan 11,2566,994
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,9436,800
DohaQatar 12,4817,756
DorohoiRomania 9,5115,910
Dikson IslandRussia 7,0354,372
DudinkaRussia 7,3934,594
DzardzanRussia 6,5534,072
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,3547,677
DakarSenegal 10,0456,242
DaruSierra Leone 11,0876,890
DurbanSouth Africa 17,22910,706
DamazinSudan 13,5358,411
DongolaSudan 12,6197,841
DamascusSyria 11,3187,033
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,3187,033
Deir EzzorSyria 11,1996,959
DusanbeTajikistan 10,9676,815
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 15,6619,732
DjerbaTunisia 10,2986,399
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,9236,787
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,5494,691
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,7574,820
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,6626,004
DonetskUkraine 9,7766,075
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,5067,772
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,3742,097
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,6302,256
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,4211,504
Danville, IlUsa 2,8221,754
Darlington, ScUsa 3,7162,309
Davenport, WaUsa 668415
David City, NeUsa 2,0411,268
Dayton, OhUsa 3,1441,954
Dayton, WaUsa 547340
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,3992,112
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 768478
Decatur, IlUsa 2,7411,703
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,3521,461
Delaware, OhUsa 3,2302,007
Delphine, InUsa 2,8751,786
Denton, MdUsa 3,8352,383
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,443897
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,3201,442
Deseret, UtUsa 823511
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,1081,310
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,1381,950
Dickson, TnUsa 3,0221,878
Dillon, MtUsa 771479
Dixon, IlUsa 2,6061,620
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,9171,192
Dover, DeUsa 3,8352,383
Dover, TnUsa 2,9751,849
Dublin, TxUsa 2,3841,482
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,5411,579
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,3871,483
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,8091,746
Durham, NhUsa 4,0922,543
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,4715,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -