Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klamath Falls, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klamath Falls, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klamath Falls, Or with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,1406,301
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,0976,274
EsquelArgentina 10,7356,671
EzeizaArgentina 10,7106,655
East SaleAustralia 12,8107,960
Esperance (po)Australia 14,4919,005
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4909,004
EssendonAustralia 12,9478,045
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,7726,694
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,7466,678
EspinosaBrazil 10,2416,364
Earlton, OnCanada 3,3322,071
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,375855
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,413878
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,402871
Edson, AbCanada 1,322822
Egg Island, BcCanada 1,103686
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,5231,568
Estevan, SkCanada 1,6481,024
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,339832
Eureka, NtCanada 4,4462,763
ErlianChina 9,0665,634
El CaranoColombia 6,0153,738
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,4335,240
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,3813,344
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,5803,468
El ArishEgypt 11,4927,141
El TorEgypt 11,7887,325
ErfurtGermany 8,6885,399
EssenGermany 8,4895,275
EsfahanIran 11,6787,257
EilatIsrael 11,6867,262
EsashiJapan 7,5874,715
EldoretKenya 14,7369,157
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,0755,639
EssaouiraMorocco 9,2745,763
EeldeNetherlands 8,3205,170
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,9786,822
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,5687,189
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,6872,912
EnuguNigeria 12,5657,808
EncarnacionParaguay 10,2586,375
EvoraPortugal 8,8255,484
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,7324,805
EkimcanRussia 7,2464,503
Elat’MaRussia 9,0985,654
ElistaRussia 10,0746,260
ErbogacenRussia 7,6654,763
EssejRussia 7,1754,458
Ed DueimSudan 13,2258,218
El FasherSudan 12,9548,050
El GeneinaSudan 12,8227,968
El ObeidSudan 13,2248,217
El ShowakSudan 13,3138,273
En NahudSudan 13,1928,197
EdirneTurkey 10,1616,314
ErzincanTurkey 10,7126,657
ErzurumTurkey 10,7176,660
EskisehirTurkey 10,4806,512
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,1436,925
EntebbeUganda 14,6539,106
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,6594,760
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,7234,799
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,0811,915
Eastman, GaUsa 3,5872,229
Eastport, MeUsa 4,3392,696
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,433890
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,1511,337
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,7861,110
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,5262,191
Elko, NvUsa 521324
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,0321,263
Elmira, NyUsa 3,6542,270
Ely, NevadaUsa 669415
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,8972,422
Erie, PaUsa 3,3942,109
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,1971,365
Eugene, OrUsa 240149
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,4861,545
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 254158
Eureka, SdUsa 1,7831,108
Evanstone, WyUsa 903561
Evansville, InUsa 2,9281,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -