Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klamath Falls, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klamath Falls, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klamath Falls, Or with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,1056,901
FarahAfghanistan 11,7117,277
FormosaArgentina 10,0126,222
ForrestAustralia 13,8178,586
FrancistownBotswana 16,32210,143
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,2436,365
FloraniaBrazil 10,0526,246
FlorestaBrazil 10,0976,274
FlorianoBrazil 9,5995,965
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,7846,702
FormosaBrazil 9,9366,174
FortalezaBrazil 9,7306,046
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,2046,341
FrancaBrazil 10,3196,412
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,0111,250
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,9821,232
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,7721,101
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,8481,148
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,156718
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,1731,350
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,0891,298
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,560969
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,8411,144
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,3332,693
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,3462,701
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1132,556
FayaChad 12,2137,589
FamagustaCyprus 11,0676,877
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,1845,086
FarafraEgypt 11,7107,277
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,6858,504
FichtelbergGermany 8,8165,478
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,6745,390
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,0706,257
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0663,148
FaranahGuinea 10,9326,793
FalconaraItaly 9,4755,888
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,3645,819
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,7726,072
FonniItaly 9,6185,977
FrontoneItaly 9,4575,877
FrosinoneItaly 9,6596,002
FukauraJapan 7,6834,774
FukueJapan 9,0085,598
FukuiJapan 8,2585,132
FukuokaJapan 8,8375,491
FukushimaJapan 7,8474,876
FukuyamaJapan 8,5785,331
FushikiJapan 8,1485,064
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,4166,472
FianarantsoaMadagascar 17,48310,864
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 17,84211,087
FunchalMadeira 8,7105,413
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,5234,053
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,3825,830
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,6264,739
FaroPortugal 8,9465,559
FerganaRussia 10,7296,667
FreetownSierra Leone 10,8556,745
FalunSweden 7,9454,937
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,2005,096
FeodosijaUkraine 10,0516,246
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,0001,864
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,0651,283
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,4671,533
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,2531,400
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,0371,266
Farmington, MeUsa 4,1092,553
Farmington, MnUsa 2,3251,445
Farmington, MoUsa 2,7271,695
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,8441,146
Fayette, IaUsa 2,4261,508
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,4821,543
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,7622,338
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,7832,351
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,7882,354
Fillmore, UtUsa 876544
Findlay, OhUsa 3,1451,954
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,175730
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,0871,919
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,6991,677
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,402871
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,2651,407
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,517942
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,0082,491
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,3151,439
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,4841,544
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,0211,877
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,4041,494
Framingham, MaUsa 4,0812,536
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,1381,950
Franklin, LaUsa 2,9801,852
Franklin, PaUsa 3,4412,138
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,7932,357
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 632393
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,9371,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -