Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klamath Falls, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klamath Falls, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klamath Falls, Or with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,5077,151
GhazniAfghanistan 11,5277,163
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,0316,233
General PicoArgentina 10,4786,511
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,5546,558
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,0267,473
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,5767,815
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7909,191
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,4398,351
GrazAustria 9,2375,740
GancaAzerbaijan 10,7196,661
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,7406,674
GomelBelarus 9,1725,699
GrodnoBelarus 8,8725,513
GaranhunsBrazil 10,2846,391
GoianiaBrazil 9,8796,139
GoiasBrazil 9,7536,061
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6056,590
GrajauBrazil 9,2505,748
GuairaBrazil 10,1096,282
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,7366,050
GuaratingaBrazil 10,6316,606
GarouaCameroon 12,6937,888
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,1103,175
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,4871,545
Gladman Point, NtCanada 749466
Golden, BcCanada 1,073667
Goose, NfCanada 4,5952,856
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,1281,944
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,456905
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,4942,793
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,6442,886
GanzhouChina 10,4666,503
GuangzhouChina 10,7926,706
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,4173,366
GuayaquilEcuador 6,4834,028
GonderEthiopia 13,5668,430
GourdonFrance 8,8195,480
GrenobleFrance 8,9935,588
GeisenheimGermany 8,6585,380
GorlitzGermany 8,8205,481
GibraltarGibraltar 9,1755,702
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,2862,664
GeorgetownGuyana 7,3434,563
GoaIndia 13,4028,328
GuwahatiIndia 11,6827,259
GelaItaly 10,1346,298
GenoaItaly 9,2035,719
GhediItaly 9,1745,701
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,8976,150
GrazzaniseItaly 9,7486,058
GrossetoItaly 9,4565,876
GrottaglieItaly 9,9406,177
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,5235,918
GuidoniaItaly 9,6015,966
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,6117,215
GifuJapan 8,2705,139
GaoMali 11,1976,958
GuamMariana Islands 9,2825,768
GuadalajaraMexico 2,9521,835
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,0391,888
GuaymasMexico 1,8711,163
GaluutMongolia 9,2985,778
GemertNetherlands 8,4235,234
GisborneNew Zealand 10,8566,746
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,8546,745
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,8176,722
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,3267,038
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,5557,181
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,0316,855
GayaNiger 11,8137,341
GardermoenNorway 7,8454,875
GeiloNorway 7,7234,799
GdanskPoland 8,6335,364
GalatiRomania 9,8156,099
Gor’KijRussia 8,9855,584
GorznyjRussia 10,4296,481
GridinoRussia 7,8244,862
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,4598,985
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,4178,337
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,1365,677
GijonSpain 8,5525,314
Gazala GawazatSudan 13,2238,217
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 13,3388,288
GoteborgSweden 8,1045,036
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,0945,030
GothenburgSweden 8,1055,036
GunnarnSweden 7,5854,713
GenevaSwitzerland 8,9145,539
GabesTunisia 10,2356,360
GafsaTunisia 10,1206,289
GiresunTurkey 10,5586,561
GoztepeTurkey 10,3216,414
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,9836,825
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,1306,917
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,6264,739
GajvoronUkraine 9,5675,945
GeniceskUkraine 9,9186,163
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,1231,941
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,3322,070
Galva, IlUsa 2,6231,630
Galveston, TxUsa 2,8091,746
Geneva, NeUsa 1,9751,228
Genoa, NeUsa 1,9751,228
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,357844
Glenville, WvUsa 3,4442,140
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,8292,379
Golconda, NvUsa 420261
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,8272,378
Goodland, KsUsa 1,7171,067
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,8111,125
Grafton, NdUsa 2,0381,266
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,9801,852
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,9511,212
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,169726
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,9481,832
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10464
Gravette, ArUsa 2,4261,508
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,007626
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,7141,687
Greenfield, InUsa 2,9861,855
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,1231,941
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,6342,258
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,0961,924
Greenville, MsUsa 2,8801,790
Greenville, OhUsa 3,0671,906
Greenville, PaUsa 3,4412,138
Greenville, TxUsa 2,4621,530
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,5022,176
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,5412,200
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,6081,621
Groton, CtUsa 4,0812,536
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,7081,683
GuanareVenezuela 6,2583,889
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,3193,927
GuiriaVenezuela 6,7214,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -