Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klamath Falls, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klamath Falls, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klamath Falls, Or with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,5057,150
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,2286,356
HuamboAngola 14,7859,188
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0338,099
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,0798,128
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,0958,137
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,8657,373
Horta, FaialAzores 7,4784,647
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,3211,442
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6072,863
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,6022,860
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,3862,104
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5982,857
Harrow, OnCanada 3,1781,975
Hay River, NtCanada 2,1091,311
Hope, BcCanada 795494
HaikouChina 11,2797,009
HailarChina 8,2115,102
HamiChina 9,9226,166
HetanChina 10,9206,786
HavanaCuba 4,2122,617
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,5613,456
HigueyDominican Republic 5,6173,490
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,3673,335
HelwanEgypt 11,5407,171
HurguadaEgypt 11,9017,396
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,0584,386
HelsinkiFinland 8,2255,111
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,2185,107
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,9874,342
HamburgGermany 8,4075,224
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,4065,224
HannoverGermany 8,5015,283
HelgolandGermany 8,2775,143
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,9845,583
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,7606,686
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,8272,999
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 3,9972,484
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,0832,537
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5704,082
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,0628,117
HaifaIsrael 11,3417,047
HaboroJapan 7,3184,547
HachijojimaJapan 8,2255,111
HachinoheJapan 7,5864,714
HagiJapan 8,7055,409
HakodateJapan 7,5494,691
HamadaJapan 8,6235,359
HamamatsuJapan 8,2525,128
HikoneJapan 8,3145,166
HimejiJapan 8,4545,253
HiradoJapan 8,9095,536
HirooJapan 7,3484,566
HiroshimaJapan 8,6355,366
HitaJapan 8,8205,481
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9175,541
HunLibya 10,9766,820
HomboriMali 11,1636,937
HomalinMyanmar 11,6587,244
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,3127,651
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,4647,124
HighbankNew Zealand 11,6127,216
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,5887,201
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,9967,454
HororataNew Zealand 11,5977,206
HyderabadPakistan 12,4257,721
HuanucoPeru 7,4174,609
HelPoland 8,6185,355
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,4354,620
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,4925,277
HatangaRussia 6,8554,259
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,8654,887
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,3298,283
HailSaudi Arabia 12,0787,505
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,2555,751
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,7606,065
HaejuSouth Korea 8,7855,459
HyesanSouth Korea 8,3725,202
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,1608,799
HalaibSudan 12,5157,777
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,2108,209
HudeibaSudan 12,9158,026
HaparandaSweden 7,6494,753
HarnosandSweden 7,8184,858
HamaSyria 11,1426,924
HassakahSyria 11,0836,887
Hua HinThailand 12,5817,818
HakkariTurkey 11,0236,850
Hull, EnglandUk 7,9794,958
HersonUkraine 9,8156,099
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,3775,827
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,6371,639
Hanover, NhUsa 3,9842,476
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,8091,746
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,7212,312
Hart, MiUsa 2,8881,795
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,9952,482
Hartington, NeUsa 2,0061,246
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,5332,195
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,536955
Hays, KsUsa 1,9501,212
Healdsburg, CaUsa 412256
Hebron, NeUsa 2,0011,244
Helena, MtUsa 916569
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,5432,202
Henderson, NcUsa 3,7982,360
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,5152,184
Hermit, CoUsa 1,340833
Hernando, MsUsa 2,8661,781
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,3412,076
Highmore, SdUsa 1,8541,152
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,8782,410
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,7731,723
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,0101,871
Holly, CoUsa 1,7421,083
Homer, AkUsa 2,8001,740
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,8351,762
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,9791,851
Horton, KsUsa 2,2151,376
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,536955
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,5482,205
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,9861,856
Houma, LaUsa 3,1061,930
Houston, TexasUsa 2,7221,691
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,3252,066
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,1401,951
Huron, SdUsa 1,9151,190
HanoiVietnam 11,4507,115
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,3297,661
HarareZimbabwe 16,29210,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -