Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klamath Falls, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klamath Falls, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klamath Falls, Or with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,7506,680
In SalahAlgeria 10,4116,470
InnsbruckAustria 9,0485,622
IbiriteBrazil 10,5326,545
IguatuBrazil 9,8696,133
IlheusBrazil 10,5236,539
ImperatrizBrazil 9,1465,683
IndaialBrazil 10,6856,640
IpameriBrazil 10,0436,241
IraiBrazil 10,4296,481
IreceBrazil 10,0366,237
ItaberabaBrazil 10,2456,367
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,1005,034
ItaitubaBrazil 8,3805,207
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,4586,499
ItaperunaBrazil 10,7866,703
ItapevaBrazil 10,4786,511
ItirucuBrazil 10,3456,429
ItuacuBrazil 10,2736,384
IvinhemaBrazil 9,9886,207
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3092,056
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,5012,175
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,9811,852
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,1132,556
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,1422,574
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,7585,443
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,8244,862
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,0457,485
ImbertDominican Republic 5,3803,343
IzobambaEcuador 6,4093,983
IsmailiaEgypt 11,4937,142
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,4602,772
IoanninaGreece 10,1566,311
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,9323,065
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,9783,715
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,5717,812
IranshahrIran 12,2917,638
IstranaItaly 9,2275,734
IidaJapan 8,1885,088
IizukaJapan 8,8105,475
IrakoJapan 8,3035,160
IriomotejimaJapan 10,0156,223
IrozakiJapan 8,1845,085
IshigakijimaJapan 9,9956,211
IshinomakiJapan 7,7444,812
IwamizawaJapan 7,3884,591
IzuharaJapan 8,8605,506
IrbidJordan 11,3927,079
IfraneMorocco 9,4065,845
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,0247,472
IlorinNigeria 12,1857,572
InchonNorth Korea 8,7735,451
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,3093,921
IslamabadPakistan 11,4467,113
IquitosPeru 7,0664,391
IloiloPhilippines 11,2286,977
IasiRomania 9,6295,984
IcaRussia 5,8433,631
IlirnejRussia 4,9183,056
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,0994,411
IrkutskRussia 8,6125,352
Ivdel’Russia 8,5705,326
IbizaSpain 9,3285,797
IspartaTurkey 10,6916,644
IstanbulTurkey 10,3126,408
IzmirTurkey 10,5136,533
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,3505,810
IzmailUkraine 9,8496,120
Imperial, NeUsa 1,6471,023
Independence, KsUsa 2,2741,413
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,8292,379
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,9731,847
Indianola, IaUsa 2,3031,431
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,3101,436
Inverness, FlUsa 3,8432,388
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,3331,450
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,7091,683
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,6772,285
IsokaZambia 15,6639,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -