Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klamath Falls, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klamath Falls, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klamath Falls, Or with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,3407,047
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,4007,084
JuninArgentina 10,5456,553
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,3376,424
JacobinaBrazil 10,1396,301
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,8746,136
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,2856,391
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,1936,334
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,7186,660
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,429888
JiuquanChina 10,0366,236
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,1183,180
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,4233,370
JimaniDominican Republic 5,3823,345
JoensuuFinland 8,0775,019
JokioinenFinland 8,1335,054
JyvskylFinland 8,0244,986
JakobshavnGreenland 4,9303,064
JulianehbGreenland 5,2843,283
JagdalpurIndia 12,7737,937
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,7888,568
JerusalemIsrael 11,4487,114
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,8543,016
JosNigeria 12,3577,679
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,3723,960
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,3783,964
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,1037,521
JhelumPakistan 11,5097,152
JiwaniPakistan 12,5247,782
JuliacaPeru 8,3075,162
JakutskRussia 6,7954,222
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,1036,278
JenisejskRussia 8,3885,212
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,0694,392
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,0864,403
JamestownSaint Helena 13,3238,279
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,6437,856
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,2488,232
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,75510,412
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,0835,645
JubaSudan 14,1288,779
JokkmokkSweden 7,4824,649
JönköpingSweden 8,1675,075
Jonkoping ASweden 8,1675,075
JendoubaTunisia 9,9296,170
JerbaTunisia 10,2716,382
JerseyUk 8,2655,136
JaltaUkraine 10,0816,265
Jackson, MsUsa 2,9921,859
Jackson, TnUsa 2,9251,818
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,7792,348
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,6591,652
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,5502,206
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,0041,246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -