Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klamath Falls, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klamath Falls, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klamath Falls, Or with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,0215,606
LuandaAngola 14,2768,871
LuenaAngola 15,0029,323
La PlataArgentina 10,7616,687
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,1835,707
La RiojaArgentina 9,7486,058
LaboulayeArgentina 10,3656,441
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,3547,055
Las LomitasArgentina 9,7326,047
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,0218,092
LavertonAustralia 12,9658,057
LearmonthAustralia 14,4238,962
LongreachAustralia 12,0437,483
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,0427,483
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,5047,149
Low HeadAustralia 13,0208,091
LinzAustria 9,0705,636
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,4194,610
LerwickUk 7,4194,611
La PazBolivia 8,5275,299
LavrasBrazil 10,5536,558
LencoisBrazil 10,1716,320
LinharesBrazil 10,7916,705
LondrinaBrazil 10,2686,381
LomBulgaria 9,8336,110
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,8711,162
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,9441,829
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,9651,842
Langara, BcCanada 1,573977
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,7591,715
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,082673
London, OnCanada 3,2932,046
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,9922,481
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,1921,362
Lytton, BcCanada 890553
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,1775,703
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,5465,932
LanzhouChina 10,1486,306
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,3397,046
Las GaviotasColombia 6,5294,057
LimonCosta Rica 5,2003,231
LarnacaCyprus 11,0846,888
LimassolCyprus 11,0876,890
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,5009,632
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,8519,229
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,1185,044
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,6073,484
La VegaDominican Republic 5,4293,373
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,5513,449
LuperonDominican Republic 5,3443,321
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,3203,927
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,6974,161
LuxorEgypt 12,0247,472
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,4092,740
Laucala BayFiji 9,0815,643
LappeenrantaFinland 8,2155,105
Le MansFrance 8,4895,275
LilleFrance 8,3975,218
LyonFrance 8,9065,534
LambarnGabon 13,3738,310
LastourvilleGabon 13,5578,424
LibrevilleGabon 13,2158,212
LeipzigGermany 8,7045,409
LindenbergGermany 8,6915,401
LamiaGreece 10,2976,399
LarissaGreece 10,2236,353
LemnosGreece 10,2936,396
LimnosGreece 10,2966,398
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,3673,957
LabeGuinea 10,7126,656
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,1432,574
La CeibaHonduras 4,4412,760
La MesaHonduras 4,3902,728
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2977,020
LudhianaIndia 11,6887,263
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,2096,344
LatinaItaly 9,6515,997
LatronicoItaly 9,9246,167
LecceItaly 9,9976,213
LodwarKenya 14,4849,000
Luang PrabangLaos 11,7707,314
LiepajaLatvia 8,5005,282
LaukuvaLithuania 8,6205,357
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,6175,355
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,9706,195
LabuanMalaysia 12,2127,589
LuqaMalta 10,2636,378
Le LamentinMartinique 6,5304,058
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,2741,413
LashioMyanmar 11,7117,277
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,6087,213
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,8337,353
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,4077,088
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,7197,282
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,1746,943
LincolnNew Zealand 11,5777,194
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,2426,986
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,2426,986
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,2426,986
LagosNigeria 12,2597,618
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,6534,756
LillehammerNorway 7,7474,814
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,6487,238
La VictoriaParaguay 9,7076,032
LimaPeru 7,5574,696
LegaspiPhilippines 10,9416,799
LisbonPortugal 8,7385,430
LeninbadRussia 10,7756,696
LevsiRussia 8,6685,387
LungiSierra Leone 10,8556,745
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2905,773
LanzaroteSpain 9,2215,730
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,8225,482
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,0425,619
LuganoSwitzerland 9,0635,632
LatakiaSyria 11,0726,881
LampangThailand 12,0677,498
LoeiThailand 12,0217,470
Lop BuriThailand 12,3337,664
LomeTogo 12,1447,547
LeemingUk 7,8784,896
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,4194,610
London, EnglandUk 8,1675,075
London-GatwickUk 8,1955,092
LynehamUk 8,0875,025
L’VovUkraine 9,2505,748
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,6305,984
LozovajaUkraine 9,6596,002
LubnyUkraine 9,4715,885
LuckUkraine 9,2065,721
LuganskUkraine 9,7506,059
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,4741,537
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,5491,584
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,9681,845
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,8761,787
Lake City, FlUsa 3,7012,300
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,8232,376
Laketown, UtUsa 889553
Lamar, MoUsa 2,3981,490
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,4321,511
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,5321,574
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,070665
Langdon, NdUsa 1,9871,235
Laramie, WyUsa 1,337831
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,5961,613
Larned, KsUsa 1,9871,235
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,6611,032
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 889553
Laurel, MdUsa 3,7542,333
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,2791,416
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,0922,543
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,1031,307
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,4801,541
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,3621,468
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,2491,398
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,0521,897
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,4692,156
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,1041,929
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,5202,187
Lewiston, IdUsa 598371
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,1382,571
Lexington, MoUsa 2,3621,468
Lexington, VaUsa 3,6022,239
Libby, MtUsa 840522
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,0821,294
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,6722,282
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,9371,204
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,6881,671
Llano, TxUsa 2,3741,476
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,564972
Long Beach, CaUsa 987614
Los Angeles, CaUsa 960596
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 968602
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,544959
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,7982,360
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,0711,908
Louisville, MsUsa 3,0421,890
Loup City, NeUsa 1,8901,174
Lowville, NyUsa 3,7192,311
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,9871,235
Luling, TxUsa 2,5671,595
Lusk, WyUsa 1,420882
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,6412,263
LivingstoneZambia 15,9259,896
LundaziZambia 15,9019,881
LusakaZambia 15,8999,880
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,8899,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -