Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klamath Falls, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klamath Falls, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klamath Falls, Or with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,2997,021
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,1926,955
MilianaAlgeria 9,6005,965
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,7029,136
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,1698,805
Malarg EArgentina 10,1406,301
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,7006,649
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,0246,851
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,3146,409
MendozaArgentina 9,9446,179
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,9436,179
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3886,455
Mackay MoAustralia 11,4877,138
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,1048,143
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8918,632
MeekatharraAustralia 14,3418,911
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,9488,046
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,9478,045
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,9358,038
Mount GambierAustralia 13,2508,234
Mount IsaAustralia 12,2357,603
MuharraqBahrain 12,3607,680
MinskBelarus 8,9335,551
MogilevBelarus 8,9905,586
MaunBotswana 15,9279,897
MacapaBrazil 8,4325,240
MacauBrazil 9,9926,209
MaceioBrazil 10,4096,468
MachadoBrazil 10,5186,536
ManausBrazil 7,9794,958
MarabaBrazil 9,0005,593
MaringaBrazil 10,2176,349
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,3495,188
Monte AzulBrazil 10,2556,373
Monte SantoBrazil 10,1766,323
MonteiroBrazil 10,1646,316
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,2936,396
Morada NovaBrazil 9,8476,119
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,0826,265
MamfeCameroon 12,7497,922
MarouaCameroon 12,6457,858
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,5872,229
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,6222,251
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,164723
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,5461,582
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,232765
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,213754
Merry Island, BcCanada 821510
Moncton, NbCanada 4,4762,781
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,1532,581
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,8352,383
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,8112,368
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,534953
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,2462,017
Morden, MbCanada 1,9861,234
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,3952,110
MoundouChad 12,9308,035
MatecanaColombia 6,1553,825
MoroniComoros 16,32310,143
MosnovCzech Republic 9,0735,638
MarstalDenmark 8,3155,167
Melville HallDominica 6,4374,000
MichesDominican Republic 5,5613,456
MocaDominican Republic 5,4143,364
MoncionDominican Republic 5,3603,331
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,2873,286
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,5143,426
MilagroEcuador 6,4974,037
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,2446,987
MinyaEgypt 11,7057,273
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,8858,007
MassawaEritrea 13,3028,266
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,0164,360
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1125,041
MarseilleFrance 9,1225,669
MontpellierFrance 9,0495,623
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,9164,919
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,3924,594
MakokouGabon 13,4458,355
MayumbaGabon 13,6338,472
MitzicGabon 13,3348,286
MkamboGabon 13,4778,375
MoandaGabon 13,6558,486
MouilaGabon 13,5278,406
MagdeburgGermany 8,6065,348
MunichGermany 8,9665,571
MünsterGermany 8,4655,260
MethoniGreece 10,4766,510
MilosGreece 10,5926,582
MitiliniGreece 10,4296,481
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,4246,477
MacentaGuinea 11,1476,927
MamouGuinea 10,8036,713
Midway IslandHawaii 5,1873,223
MiskolcHungary 9,3205,791
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,6578,487
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,7467,299
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,0558,112
MusulipatnamIndia 13,1068,144
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,7917,327
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,2366,982
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,4958,386
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,2837,011
MashhadIran 11,2867,013
Malin HeadIreland 7,5334,681
M. CalamitaItaly 9,4285,859
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,9286,169
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,0866,267
MilanItaly 9,1285,672
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,0875,646
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,4955,900
ManIvory Coast 11,3917,078
MaebashiJapan 8,0404,996
MaizuruJapan 8,3645,198
MakurazakiJapan 9,0225,606
MatsueJapan 8,5155,291
MatsumotoJapan 8,1265,049
MatsuyamaJapan 8,6555,379
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,3815,830
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,7694,828
MishimaJapan 8,1415,059
MitoJapan 7,9444,937
MiyakejimaJapan 8,1725,078
MiyakoJapan 7,6164,732
MiyakojimaJapan 9,8816,140
MiyakonojoJapan 8,9335,551
MiyazakiJapan 8,8945,527
MombetsuJapan 7,2124,482
MoriokaJapan 7,6664,764
MuroranJapan 7,5014,661
MurotomisakiJapan 8,6065,348
MutsuJapan 7,5554,695
Ma’AnJordan 11,6447,236
MafraqJordan 11,4237,098
MombasaKenya 15,3839,559
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,1958,821
MaseruLesotho 16,91710,512
MonroviaLiberia 11,2636,999
MisratahLibya 10,6286,604
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,85210,472
MaintiranoMadagascar 17,01010,570
MananjaryMadagascar 17,50310,876
MorondavaMadagascar 17,24910,719
MakhangaMalawi 16,41110,198
MangochiMalawi 16,22010,080
MwmosaMalawi 16,39610,188
MzimbaMalawi 15,8869,872
MzuzuMalawi 15,8679,860
MalaccaMalaysia 13,3838,316
MersingMalaysia 13,2618,241
MiriMalaysia 12,3867,696
MaleMaldives 14,6279,089
MenakaMali 11,3857,075
MoptiMali 11,0616,873
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,5794,709
MazatlanMexico 2,5481,583
MeridaMexico 3,8162,371
Mexico CityMexico 3,3102,057
MonterreyMexico 2,6901,672
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,1651,967
MaantyMongolia 8,9445,558
MandalgoviMongolia 9,1365,678
MatadMongolia 8,5835,334
MurenMongolia 9,0145,601
MarrakechMorocco 9,3805,829
MeknesMorocco 9,3525,812
MideltMorocco 9,5015,904
MaputoMozambique 17,05710,599
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 16,54810,283
MandalayMyanmar 11,8857,385
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,0107,463
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,6727,875
MindatMyanmar 12,0477,486
MonywaMyanmar 11,9207,407
MyeikMyanmar 12,6727,875
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,4917,141
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,4835,271
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,8917,389
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,1466,927
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,8996,773
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,9157,404
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,9276,790
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,0546,869
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,4067,088
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,3437,049
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,3597,059
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,7167,281
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,5567,181
ManaguaNicaragua 4,7822,971
MasatepeNicaragua 4,8162,993
MagariaNiger 12,0777,505
Maine SoroaNiger 12,2507,612
MaradiNiger 11,9187,406
MaiduguriNigeria 12,4457,733
MakurdiNigeria 12,5217,781
MinnaNigeria 12,2207,594
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,0005,592
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,3704,580
MajisOman 12,5987,828
MasirahOman 13,0218,091
Muscat  Oman 12,6967,890
MultanPakistan 11,8497,363
MurreePakistan 11,4097,089
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,5966,584
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,5035,905
MoyobambaPeru 7,0214,363
MactanPhilippines 11,1526,930
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,0236,850
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,5195,294
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,6848,503
MagadanRussia 5,9393,690
MahackalaRussia 10,4786,511
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,2654,515
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,2644,514
MarkovoRussia 4,8212,996
MinusinskRussia 8,8795,517
MogocaRussia 7,8444,874
MoscowRussia 8,9405,555
MurmanskRussia 7,4794,647
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,3507,675
MatamSenegal 10,2986,399
MogadishuSomalia 14,9269,275
MadridSpain 8,9215,544
Madrid (b)Spain 8,9195,542
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,3915,836
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,1835,706
MelillaSpain 9,3915,836
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,3025,780
MalakalSudan 13,6548,485
MbabaneSwaziland 16,98610,555
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,9325,550
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,0507,488
Mae SariangThailand 12,1617,557
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,2697,624
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,9327,414
MalatyaTurkey 10,8186,722
MersinTurkey 10,9086,778
MuglaTurkey 10,6786,635
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,9174,920
ManstonUk 8,2525,128
MeloUruguay 10,7816,700
MercedesUruguay 10,6096,592
MontevideoUruguay 10,8566,746
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,4952,172
Madison, FlUsa 3,6432,264
Madison, InUsa 3,1011,927
Madison, NeUsa 2,0371,266
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,6381,639
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,1151,314
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,7561,713
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,7571,713
Marengo, IlUsa 2,6871,670
Marion, InUsa 2,9561,837
Marion, NcUsa 3,4692,156
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,7401,703
Marshall, TxUsa 2,6351,638
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,6722,282
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,1761,974
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,3362,073
Mcgill, NvUsa 667415
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,8441,767
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,1731,972
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,0821,294
Medford, WiUsa 2,5331,574
Mellette, SdUsa 1,8541,152
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,8551,774
Mena, ArUsa 2,5311,573
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,0991,926
Mexia, TxUsa 2,5221,567
Mexico, MoUsa 2,5261,570
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,1812,598
Midland, TxUsa 2,0721,288
Milan, MnUsa 2,0891,298
Milbank, SdUsa 2,0391,267
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,347837
Milford, DeUsa 3,9162,433
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,5332,195
Millen, GaUsa 3,6302,255
Millport, OhUsa 3,3612,088
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,1082,553
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,7561,713
Minden, NeUsa 1,8931,177
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,3091,435
Minonk, IlUsa 2,7121,685
Missoula, MtUsa 802498
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,2352,011
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,5771,601
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,5491,584
Monroe, NcUsa 3,6292,255
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,0891,298
Montgomery AlUsa 3,2922,046
Montrose, CoUsa 1,261784
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,8782,410
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,9262,440
Morganton, NcUsa 3,4692,156
Moro, OrUsa 315196
Morris, MnUsa 2,0911,299
Morrison, IlUsa 2,6131,624
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,5072,180
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,1461,955
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,5081,559
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,9671,844
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,0302,504
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,8091,746
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,1141,935
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,8841,792
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,3831,481
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,3493,945
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,9823,717
MaracayVenezuela 6,3243,930
MaturinVenezuela 6,7154,173
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,1033,792
MeridaVenezuela 6,1803,841
MagoyeZambia 15,8929,876
MansaZambia 15,5349,653
MbalaZambia 15,4699,612
MfuweZambia 15,9209,893
MisamfuZambia 15,5839,683
MonguZambia 15,5239,646
MpikaZambia 15,7639,795
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,9939,938
Mt MakuluZambia 15,8969,878
MumbwaZambia 15,7839,808
MwinilungaZambia 15,3109,514
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,46110,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -