Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klamath Falls, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klamath Falls, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klamath Falls, Or with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,3237,036
NeuquenArgentina 10,5256,540
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,6236,601
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,6956,646
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8927,390
Nowra RanAustralia 12,3577,679
NuriootpaAustralia 13,1848,193
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,4632,773
NatitingouBenin 11,8047,335
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,8196,723
NgaoundereCameroon 12,8858,007
NkoundjaCameroon 12,8547,987
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4662,775
Nanaimo, BcCanada 790491
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,5722,841
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,9052,426
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5831,605
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,547961
North Bay, OnCanada 3,3622,089
N’DjamenaChad 12,5377,790
NanchangChina 10,1726,321
NanjingChina 9,7046,030
NanningChina 11,1656,938
NicosiaCyprus 11,0456,864
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,3715,202
NaguaDominican Republic 5,4713,399
NeybaDominican Republic 5,4093,361
NegeleEthiopia 14,4008,948
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,1165,665
NandiFiji 9,1165,665
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,0064,975
NancyFrance 8,7005,406
NantesFrance 8,4665,261
NiceFrance 9,1985,716
NeustrelitzGermany 8,5465,311
NurembergGermany 8,8305,487
NurnbergGermany 8,8285,486
NaxosGreece 10,5876,579
NanortalikGreenland 5,3433,320
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,3053,297
NordGreenland 5,6113,487
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,9323,065
NzerekoreGuinea 11,3037,024
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,6567,864
New DelhiIndia 11,9057,398
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,7746,074
NaganoJapan 8,0815,021
NagasakiJapan 8,9375,553
NagoJapan 9,5505,935
NagoyaJapan 8,2735,141
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,6015,966
NaraJapan 8,3855,210
NazeJapan 9,3035,781
NemuroJapan 7,1304,431
NiigataJapan 7,9334,930
NikkoJapan 7,9864,962
NobeokaJapan 8,8285,486
NairobiKenya 14,9859,312
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,6573,515
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,5436,552
NidaLithuania 8,6155,354
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,66210,354
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 17,44210,838
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,8979,878
Nkhota KotaMalawi 16,0219,956
NaraMali 10,7776,697
NioroMali 10,6216,600
NemaMauritania 10,6606,624
NouakchottMauritania 9,9016,152
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,2656,379
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,9856,826
NelsonNew Zealand 11,3467,051
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,1016,898
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,1726,942
NandaimeNicaragua 4,8363,005
N’GuigmiNiger 12,2267,597
NiameyNiger 11,5877,201
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,2524,507
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,1624,451
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,2123,860
NawabshahPakistan 12,3307,662
NokkundiPakistan 12,1027,520
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,3055,782
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,0286,853
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,7934,842
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,0465,000
NikolaevRussia 9,7586,064
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,8204,238
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,2373,254
NizneangarskRussia 8,0945,030
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,5465,311
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,3755,204
NovgorodRussia 8,5395,306
NovosibirskRussia 8,9515,562
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,0868,753
No. 6Sudan 12,5337,788
NyalaSudan 13,0878,132
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,8467,361
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,2797,630
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,9588,052
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,9517,427
NarathiwatThailand 13,0368,101
NigdeTurkey 10,7856,702
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,9196,785
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,7596,064
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,0971,924
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,0971,924
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,0841,916
Natchez, MsUsa 2,9301,821
Neosho, MoUsa 2,4381,515
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,1252,563
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,9042,426
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,4412,138
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,3991,491
New London, WiUsa 2,6661,657
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,1381,950
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,1191,938
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,2531,400
New YorkUsa 3,9222,437
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,9522,456
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,9382,447
Newark, NjUsa 3,9192,435
Newberry, MiUsa 2,8631,779
Newberry, ScUsa 3,5642,215
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,1921,362
Newnan, GaUsa 3,3692,093
Newport, TnUsa 3,3862,104
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,6872,291
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,9052,427
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,0021,244
North Bend, OregonUsa 241150
North Loup, NeUsa 1,8741,164
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,7511,088
Norton, KsUsa 1,8361,141
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,2232,003
NdolaZambia 15,6959,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -