Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klamath Falls, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klamath Falls, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klamath Falls, Or with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,4985,902
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,5636,564
OranArgentina 9,3575,814
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3008,886
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0268,094
OstendeBelgium 8,3325,177
ObidosBrazil 8,2305,114
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,4267,100
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,6682,279
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,6692,280
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,4316,482
OdenseDenmark 8,2645,135
OtavaloEcuador 6,3753,962
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,1075,659
OuluFinland 7,7624,824
OroomiehIran 11,0346,857
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,5585,939
OdienneIvory Coast 11,2176,970
ObihiroJapan 7,3144,545
OfunatoJapan 7,6724,767
OitaJapan 8,7815,457
OkayamaJapan 8,5175,293
OkinoerabuJapan 9,4335,862
OmaezakiJapan 8,2285,113
OmuJapan 7,2224,488
OnahamaJapan 7,8744,893
OsakaJapan 8,4075,224
OshimaJapan 8,1375,056
OtaruJapan 7,4404,623
OwaseJapan 8,4065,224
OuarzazateMorocco 9,5095,909
OujoaMorocco 9,4935,899
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,0896,269
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,1336,918
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,7907,326
OphirNew Zealand 11,8527,365
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,8476,740
OtautauNew Zealand 12,0247,472
OcotalNicaragua 4,6462,887
OrlandNorway 7,4864,652
OsloNorway 7,8584,883
OhotskRussia 6,3343,936
OkhotskRussia 6,3343,936
OlekminskRussia 7,2904,530
OlenekRussia 6,9154,297
OmskRussia 9,1075,659
OnegaRussia 8,0835,023
OrenburgRussia 9,5685,945
OymyakonRussia 6,1383,814
OviedoSpain 8,5555,316
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,6724,767
Orkney IslandsUk 7,4464,627
OdessaUkraine 9,7916,084
OvrucUkraine 9,2315,737
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,2852,041
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,9561,215
Oakland, MdUsa 3,5912,232
Oakley, IdUsa 642399
Oconto, WiUsa 2,7291,696
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,7262,316
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,2201,380
Olathe, KsUsa 2,2791,416
Olivia, MnUsa 2,1661,346
Olympia, WaUsa 535332
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,1411,330
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,1301,324
Oolitic, InUsa 2,9371,825
Orlando, FlUsa 3,9332,444
Orono, MeUsa 4,1852,601
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,6871,670
Oswego, NyUsa 3,6482,267
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,7121,685
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,2791,416
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,9711,846
Owosso, MiUsa 3,0531,897
Ozark, ArUsa 2,5311,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -