Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klamath Falls, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klamath Falls, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klamath Falls, Or with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,0334,992
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,0668,119
ParanaArgentina 10,3376,423
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,3726,445
PehuajoArgentina 10,5996,586
PergaminoArgentina 10,5096,531
PigeArgentina 10,7196,661
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,1216,290
PosadasArgentina 10,2596,375
PresidenciaArgentina 9,9156,161
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,8816,140
Punta IndioArgentina 10,8326,731
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8659,237
Port HedlandAustralia 13,9248,652
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,7364,807
ParakouBenin 11,9737,440
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,3126,408
ParacatuBrazil 10,1026,278
ParanaBrazil 9,6646,006
ParanaguaBrazil 10,6276,604
ParanaibaBrazil 9,9756,199
ParintinsBrazil 8,1925,090
ParnaibaBrazil 9,4195,853
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5716,569
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,2366,361
PaulistanaBrazil 9,8546,124
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,1856,329
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,4396,487
PeixeBrazil 9,5715,948
PetrolinaBrazil 10,0016,215
PicosBrazil 9,7456,056
PiraiBrazil 10,7436,676
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8366,112
PompeuBrazil 10,3986,462
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,8826,141
Porto De MozBrazil 8,4755,266
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,5036,527
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,1545,067
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7926,706
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4635,881
PosseBrazil 9,8986,151
PlevenBulgaria 9,9216,165
PlovdivBulgaria 10,0526,247
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,3797,692
Peace River, AbCanada 1,588987
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,4652,153
Penticton, BcCanada 822511
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,5292,193
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,4832,165
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,5851,607
Port Alberni, BcCanada 825513
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8333,004
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,032641
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,9941,239
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,7091,062
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,298807
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,484922
Princeton, BcCanada 1,7741,102
ParronChile 9,9716,196
Puerto AysenChile 10,8896,767
Puerto MonttChile 10,5066,529
Punta ArenasChile 11,6567,243
PingbianChina 10,0886,269
PeralesColombia 6,2293,871
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,6574,137
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,0753,154
PragueCzech Republic 8,8965,528
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,4143,364
PimentelDominican Republic 5,4633,395
PoloDominican Republic 5,4473,385
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,3853,347
PichilingueEcuador 6,4153,986
PortoviejoEcuador 6,3443,942
PuyoEcuador 6,5514,071
Port-SaidEgypt 11,4217,097
ParisFrance 8,5145,291
PerpignanFrance 9,0695,636
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,79411,679
Port-GentilGabon 13,2668,244
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,7793,591
PotsdamGermany 8,6365,367
PatrasGreece 10,3366,423
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,5342,818
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,4553,390
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,3683,957
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,3403,318
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,7042,923
PecsHungary 9,4385,865
PambanIndia 13,9028,639
PuneIndia 13,0718,122
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,7948,572
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,0898,134
PadovaItaly 9,2435,744
Paganella MountainItaly 9,1385,678
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9946,210
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9786,200
PantelleriaItaly 10,0546,248
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2335,737
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,6676,007
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,4875,896
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,6225,979
PiacenzaItaly 9,1975,715
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,3405,804
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,3525,811
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7136,036
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,8626,128
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,6205,978
PrizziItaly 10,0366,237
PakseLaos 11,9977,455
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,2378,226
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,55410,908
PlaisanceMauritius 17,59210,932
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,6665,385
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,8326,110
PatheinMyanmar 12,4627,744
PutaoMyanmar 11,2987,021
PyiMyanmar 12,2407,606
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,2416,364
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,8816,761
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,1296,916
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,1286,915
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,2136,968
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,7996,711
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,9836,825
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,8112,989
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,6687,872
PohangNorth Korea 8,7125,414
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7015,407
PadidanPakistan 12,2677,623
PanjgurPakistan 12,2987,642
ParachinarPakistan 11,4687,126
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,4917,762
PeshawarPakistan 11,4307,103
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,7936,707
PilarParaguay 10,0646,254
PiscoPeru 7,7704,828
PiuraPeru 6,7154,173
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,1155,043
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,5877,200
PoznanPoland 8,7665,447
PrzemyslPoland 9,2165,727
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,6975,404
PortalegrePortugal 8,7965,466
Porto Portugal 8,5785,330
PavelecRussia 9,1875,709
PecoraRussia 8,0785,020
PermRussia 8,8745,514
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,7693,585
PetrozavodskRussia 8,2485,125
PjatigorskRussia 10,3036,403
PoronajskRussia 6,9214,301
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,0026,216
Providenja BayRussia 4,0412,511
PskovRussia 8,5505,313
PodorSenegal 10,0916,271
PopradSlovakia 9,2085,722
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 17,03910,589
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,72210,391
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,3415,804
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,0108,706
Port SudanSudan 12,8127,961
ParamariboSuriname 7,6554,757
PiteňSweden 7,6424,749
PalmyraSyria 11,2406,985
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,2354,496
PhetchabunThailand 12,1497,550
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,1657,559
PhraeThailand 12,0457,485
PhuketThailand 13,1128,148
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,0938,136
Prachin BuriThailand 12,3607,681
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,6597,866
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,7964,223
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,0795,020
PoltavaUkraine 9,5475,933
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,6686,629
PradoUruguay 10,8576,746
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,9436,800
Palestine, IlUsa 2,8551,774
Pana, IlUsa 2,7531,711
Paoli, InUsa 3,0191,876
Paris, IlUsa 2,8221,754
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,1681,348
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,2302,007
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,218757
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,2871,421
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,2611,405
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,1661,346
Pendleton, OrUsa 450280
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,3332,071
Peoria, IlUsa 2,6651,656
Perry, OkUsa 2,2381,391
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8622,400
Philo, OhUsa 3,3122,058
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,299807
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,7461,085
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,7321,698
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,2491,398
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,0681,285
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4392,137
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,9222,437
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,1492,578
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7281,695
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 755469
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,2491,398
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,7121,685
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,9771,850
Port Angeles, WaUsa 649403
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,8251,756
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,8422,388
Port Townsend, WaUsa 649403
Portage, WiUsa 2,6511,647
Portland, MaineUsa 4,1242,563
Portland, OregonUsa 381237
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,4941,550
Prescott, ArUsa 2,6641,655
Priest River, IdUsa 764475
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,8752,408
Princeton, InUsa 2,8921,797
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,1002,548
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,528949
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,7024,165
PetaukeZambia 15,9729,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -