Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klamath Falls, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klamath Falls, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klamath Falls, Or with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,2206,351
ReconquistaArgentina 10,1676,318
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,2276,355
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,5977,206
RivadaviaArgentina 9,5355,925
RosarioArgentina 10,4146,472
RichmondAustralia 12,2477,611
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,5517,178
RecifeBrazil 10,3526,433
RemansoBrazil 9,8916,146
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,9824,960
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,8196,723
Rio NegroBrazil 10,5816,575
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,8536,123
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,255780
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,3331,450
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,598993
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,594991
Resolute, NtCanada 3,8552,395
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,009627
Roberval, QcCanada 3,8612,399
RuoqiangChina 10,4876,517
Rafael NunezColombia 5,7043,544
RandersDenmark 8,1525,066
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,3633,333
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,4333,376
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,8194,859
RumipambaEcuador 6,4654,017
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,6777,256
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,8357,355
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,6147,217
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,9604,946
RostockGermany 8,4335,240
RhodesGreece 10,7536,682
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4083,982
ReykhólarIceland 6,2203,865
ReykjavíkIceland 6,3033,917
RamsarIran 11,1846,950
RashtIran 11,1286,915
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,8184,858
RadicofaniItaly 9,4745,887
Resia PassItaly 9,0615,630
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4045,844
RivoltoItaly 9,2395,741
Rolle PassItaly 9,1565,690
RomeItaly 9,5955,962
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,5985,964
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,2705,760
RumoiJapan 7,3494,567
RigaLatvia 8,5355,304
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,6665,385
RodriguesMauritius 17,46110,851
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,8895,524
RabatMorocco 9,2625,756
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,3907,699
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,4939,628
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,3197,034
RangioraNew Zealand 11,5437,173
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,4897,139
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,8966,771
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,8766,758
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,9056,777
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,8967,392
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,9346,795
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,7736,694
RivasNicaragua 4,8813,033
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,1677,560
RebolyRussia 7,9784,957
Rostov On DonRussia 9,9026,153
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,4807,755
RagaSudan 13,4818,377
RashadSudan 13,3928,322
RenkSudan 13,4768,374
RumbekSudan 13,8448,603
RanongThailand 12,9028,018
Roi EtThailand 12,0397,481
RizeTurkey 10,5886,579
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,0186,846
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,7296,046
RomnyUkraine 9,4005,841
RovnoUkraine 9,2365,739
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4687,748
RochaUruguay 10,9466,802
Racine, WiUsa 2,7701,721
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,7392,324
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,518943
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,516942
Reading, PaUsa 3,7912,356
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 234145
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,058657
Redding, CaUsa 197122
Redlands, CaUsa 1,005625
Reno, NevadaUsa 346215
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,8751,786
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,7872,353
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,7872,353
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,5792,224
Rochester, MnUsa 2,3741,475
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,5662,216
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,1031,307
Rockford, IlUsa 2,6751,662
Rockville, InUsa 2,9041,805
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,2001,367
Rome, GaUsa 3,3172,061
Roseau, MnUsa 2,1301,323
Roseburg, OrUsa 13282
Roswell, NmUsa 1,8071,123
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,8352,383
Rushville, IlUsa 2,5771,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -