Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klamath Falls, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klamath Falls, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klamath Falls, Or with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,2106,966
ShkoderAlbania 9,8706,133
SkikdaAlgeria 9,7966,088
SaltaArgentina 9,4315,860
San AntonioArgentina 10,8456,739
San LuisArgentina 10,1186,287
San RafaelArgentina 10,1216,289
Santa RosaArgentina 10,5246,540
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,7586,064
SarmientoArgentina 11,0676,877
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,2427,608
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,2347,602
SalzburgAustria 9,0655,633
SakiAzerbaijan 10,6716,631
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,8716,755
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,7516,681
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,2424,500
SaveBenin 12,0747,503
Santa CruzBolivia 8,9705,574
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,6545,999
SalvadorBrazil 10,4336,483
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6006,587
SantaremBrazil 8,3335,178
SantosBrazil 10,6636,626
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,4006,463
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,8785,517
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,9866,205
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,7456,677
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4076,467
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,6196,599
Sao LuisBrazil 9,1735,700
Sao MateusBrazil 10,7556,683
São PauloBrazil 10,6086,592
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,3836,452
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,8504,878
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,1086,281
SerrinhaBrazil 10,2936,396
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,4756,509
SobralBrazil 9,5825,954
SoureBrazil 8,6915,401
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,8056,093
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9296,791
SurubimBrazil 10,2706,382
SadovoBulgaria 10,0606,251
SandanskiBulgaria 10,0626,252
SofiaBulgaria 9,9556,186
SiemreapCambodia 12,2757,628
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,9003,045
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,169726
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,4112,741
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,435892
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,7682,341
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,3712,716
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,581982
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,9731,847
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,1622,586
Scott, SkCanada 1,487924
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,2602,648
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,6122,866
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,9692,466
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,1051,929
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,3781,478
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,4431,518
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,539957
Smithers, BcCanada 1,455904
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8463,011
Summerside, PeCanada 4,5292,814
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,402871
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,395867
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8162,993
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,0755,639
SalCape Verde 9,4675,883
SantiagoChile 9,8996,152
SewellChile 9,9696,195
ShanghaiChina 9,6045,968
ShantouChina 10,5726,570
ShenyangChina 8,6185,355
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,0723,152
Simon BolivarColombia 5,7463,570
San JoseCosta Rica 5,1293,187
SibenikCroatia 9,5685,946
SplitCroatia 9,6115,973
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4235,234
StudsgårdDenmark 8,1455,061
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4383,379
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5823,469
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,5293,436
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,4243,371
SamanaDominican Republic 5,5243,433
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,5243,433
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,3893,349
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,4763,403
San JuanDominican Republic 5,4013,356
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,6313,499
SanchezDominican Republic 5,5013,419
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,3953,352
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,3403,318
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,5333,438
San GabrielEcuador 6,3733,960
SalloumEgypt 11,1466,926
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,3947,080
SohagEgypt 11,8977,393
St. KatrineEgypt 11,7507,302
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,4532,767
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,1217,532
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,5414,686
StrasbourgFrance 8,7745,452
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,0765,019
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7754,831
SukhumiGeorgia 10,3676,442
SchleswigGermany 8,3095,163
StuttgartGermany 8,8205,481
SamosGreece 10,5806,574
Skiros IslandGreece 10,3666,441
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,7056,652
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9553,079
SiguiriGuinea 10,9406,798
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,3892,727
SzegedHungary 9,4815,891
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,2565,751
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2173,864
SagarIndia 12,3717,688
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3637,061
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,8366,734
SemnanIran 11,3497,053
ShahroudIran 11,2647,000
ShirazIran 12,0157,466
ShannonIreland 7,6604,760
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,2105,723
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,7656,068
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,0476,244
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,2845,769
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,5295,922
Scuro MountainItaly 10,0136,222
SigonellaItaly 10,1346,297
SassandraIvory Coast 11,6967,268
SagaJapan 8,8675,510
SaigoJapan 8,4415,245
SakaiJapan 8,4975,280
SakataJapan 7,8094,852
SapporoJapan 7,4284,616
SaseboJapan 8,9125,538
SendaiJapan 7,7834,837
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,7265,422
ShimonosekiJapan 8,7725,451
ShinjoJapan 7,7894,840
ShionomisakiJapan 8,4825,271
ShirakawaJapan 7,9094,915
ShizuokaJapan 8,1885,088
SumotoJapan 8,4755,266
SuttsuJapan 7,5174,671
SuwaJapan 8,1315,052
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,5025,905
SavannakhetLaos 11,9347,416
SiauliaiLithuania 8,6175,354
SiluteLithuania 8,6235,358
SkopjeMacedonia 9,9626,190
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,81310,448
SalimaMalawi 16,11810,016
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,9557,429
SibuMalaysia 12,7107,898
SanMali 11,1066,901
SegouMali 11,0056,838
SikassoMali 11,2076,964
St. BrandonMauritius 17,14610,655
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,8492,392
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,2675,759
SainshandMongolia 9,0445,620
SafiMorocco 9,2485,747
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,4215,854
SittweMyanmar 12,2217,594
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,1216,911
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,7784,833
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,3183,926
SaiqOman 12,7547,925
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,4118,334
SurOman 12,8137,962
SialkotPakistan 11,5417,171
SibbiPakistan 11,9737,440
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,1246,291
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,9854,962
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0826,886
SandomierzPoland 9,0945,651
SniezkaPoland 8,8895,524
SuwalkiPoland 8,7875,461
SzczecinPoland 8,5965,342
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,8875,523
Santa MariaPortugal 7,8254,862
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,8473,634
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,63010,956
Satu MareRomania 9,4205,854
SibiuRomania 9,6626,004
SulinaRomania 9,8976,150
SadrinskRussia 9,0745,638
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,3695,201
SalekhardRussia 7,9004,909
SaratovRussia 9,5215,916
SejmcanRussia 5,7223,556
SelagoncyRussia 7,0444,377
Simusir IslandRussia 6,5004,039
SkovorodinoRussia 7,6284,740
SmolenskRussia 8,9505,562
SociRussia 10,2986,399
SortovalaRussia 8,1965,093
SuntarRussia 7,2584,510
SurgutRussia 8,4275,236
SverdlovskRussia 8,9985,591
SyktyvkarRussia 8,4425,246
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,1113,797
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,0288,095
SeychellesSeychelles 15,8309,837
SingaporeSingapore 13,3468,294
SliacSlovakia 9,2115,724
SeoulSouth Korea 8,7445,434
SineijuSouth Korea 8,6995,406
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,7715,450
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,7665,447
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,6575,379
SevilleSpain 9,0395,617
SennarSudan 13,3228,278
ShambatSudan 13,0618,116
ShendiSudan 12,9878,070
StenseleSweden 7,5664,702
StockholmSweden 8,1365,056
StorlienSweden 7,5954,720
SundsvallSweden 7,8154,856
SantisSwitzerland 8,9655,571
SongeaTanzania 15,8759,865
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,9097,400
SongkhlaThailand 13,0438,105
Suphan BuriThailand 12,3927,700
Surat ThaniThailand 12,9508,048
SurinThailand 12,1577,555
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,7347,292
SokodeTogo 11,9007,395
SfaxTunisia 10,1876,331
SousseTunisia 10,0826,265
SamsunTurkey 10,4726,507
SiirtTurkey 10,9536,806
SivasTurkey 10,6536,620
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,2526,992
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,0054,974
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,3614,574
SarataUkraine 9,8056,093
SarnyUkraine 9,1785,703
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,0596,251
SumyUkraine 9,4175,852
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4987,766
SaltoUruguay 10,4646,502
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 413257
Safford, AzUsa 1,457905
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,9712,467
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,9052,427
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,6681,658
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,9751,228
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,2531,400
Salem, InUsa 3,0191,876
Salem, OrUsa 314195
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 834518
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,2371,390
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,5171,564
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,131703
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 515320
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,8483,634
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 806501
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,3251,445
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 928577
Santa Maria, CaUsa 823511
Santuck, ScUsa 3,5152,184
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,9811,852
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,7272,316
Scott City, KsUsa 1,8241,133
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,499932
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,0191,876
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 600373
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 582362
Sedan, KsUsa 2,2531,400
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 754468
Selma, AlUsa 3,2602,026
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,0022,487
Seymour, InUsa 3,0191,876
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,1381,950
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,226762
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,6831,667
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,0811,293
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,0381,266
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9121,809
Southport, NcUsa 3,8932,419
Sparta, IlUsa 2,7461,706
Spencer, WvUsa 3,4282,130
Spickard, MoUsa 2,3461,458
Spokane, WaUsa 688428
Spooner, WiUsa 2,4091,497
Springfield, IlUsa 2,6911,672
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,4771,539
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,7572,335
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,2401,392
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,6691,659
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,6601,653
Stamford, CtUsa 3,9222,437
State College, PaUsa 3,6202,250
State University, MsUsa 3,0421,890
State University, NmUsa 1,7311,075
Staunton, VaUsa 3,6182,248
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,261784
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,4951,550
Stockton, CaUsa 483300
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,1721,350
Storrs, CtUsa 4,0332,506
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,5311,573
Summerville, ScUsa 3,7642,339
Sunnyside, WaUsa 443275
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,4441,519
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,1401,330
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,6882,292
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,8706,755
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,1453,818
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,5264,055
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,2784,522
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,5385,927
SocotraYemen 13,8998,637
SenangaZambia 15,6029,695
SerenjeZambia 15,8149,827
SeshekeZambia 15,7889,811
SolweziZambia 15,4769,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -