Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klamath Falls, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klamath Falls, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klamath Falls, Or with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,6577,244
TiranaAlbania 9,9556,186
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,9836,825
TebessaAlgeria 9,9936,209
TimimounAlgeria 10,1016,277
TindoufAlgeria 9,6956,025
TouggourtAlgeria 10,0986,275
TrelewArgentina 11,0466,864
TucumanArgentina 9,6225,979
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5957,827
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,5947,826
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,2877,014
TibooburraAustralia 12,6297,848
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,5477,175
TshaneBotswana 16,11510,014
TaguatingaBrazil 9,7616,066
TarauacaBrazil 7,6234,737
TauaBrazil 9,7516,059
TefeBrazil 7,6464,751
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,5616,563
TeresinaBrazil 9,4875,895
TiriosBrazil 7,8724,892
TorresBrazil 10,8406,736
TracuateuaBrazil 8,8495,499
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0246,229
TriunfoBrazil 10,0756,261
TucuruiBrazil 8,8295,486
TuriacuBrazil 9,0225,606
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,4412,138
Terrace, BcCanada 1,449901
Teslin, YtCanada 2,1291,323
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,0031,244
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,0881,298
Thompson, MbCanada 2,2861,421
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,6081,621
Timmins, OnCanada 3,1931,984
Tofino, BcCanada 823511
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,4172,123
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,3972,111
Trenton, OnCanada 3,5512,207
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,6701,659
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,7342,942
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,2836,390
TaiyuanChina 9,5715,948
TaoyuanChina 10,1356,298
TengchongChina 11,4627,123
TønderDenmark 8,2475,124
TylstrupDenmark 8,0825,022
TystofteDenmark 8,3075,162
TamayoDominican Republic 5,4303,374
TahrirEgypt 11,4367,107
TantaEgypt 11,4327,104
TallinEstonia 8,3025,159
TartuEstonia 8,4615,258
TampereFinland 8,0755,018
TurkuFinland 8,1335,054
ToulonFrance 9,1865,708
ToulouseFrance 8,9175,541
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,7374,186
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,8274,864
TchibanGabon 13,6118,458
TbilisiGeorgia 10,5916,581
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,6245,359
TamaleGhana 11,7187,281
ThessalonikiGreece 10,1556,310
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,4336,483
TimehriGuyana 7,3584,572
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,5592,833
TelaHonduras 4,3992,734
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,0638,739
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,0638,739
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,1008,141
TabrizIran 11,0046,838
TeheranIran 11,3247,037
Tel AvivIsrael 11,4247,099
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,9396,176
TarvisioItaly 9,2105,723
TermoliItaly 9,6976,026
TorinoItaly 9,0975,653
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,0775,641
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,9756,199
TrevicoItaly 9,7996,089
TrevisoItaly 9,2335,738
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,2965,776
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,0915,649
TabouIvory Coast 11,6407,233
TadotsuJapan 8,5575,318
TakadaJapan 8,0455,000
TakamatsuJapan 8,5345,303
TakayamaJapan 8,1815,084
TanegashimaJapan 9,0185,604
TatenoJapan 7,9914,966
TateyamaJapan 8,0855,024
TokushimaJapan 8,5185,293
TokyoJapan 8,0424,998
TomakomaiJapan 7,4434,625
TottoriJapan 8,4355,241
ToyamaJapan 8,1455,061
ToyookaJapan 8,3925,215
TsuJapan 8,3355,180
TsurugaJapan 8,2995,157
TsuyamaJapan 8,4815,270
TurgayKazakhstan 9,7886,082
TripoliLebanon 11,1896,953
TobrukLibya 11,0646,875
TripoliLibya 10,5026,526
TelsiaiLithuania 8,5825,333
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 17,20710,693
TolanaroMadagascar 17,84211,087
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 17,52910,893
ThyoloMalawi 16,38110,179
TawauMalaysia 12,1037,521
TessalitMali 10,9296,791
TimbuktuMali 10,9506,804
TombMali 10,9556,808
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,2016,339
TacubayaMexico 3,3102,057
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,1451,954
TarialanMongolia 8,9535,563
TosontsengelMongolia 9,1715,699
TsetserlegMongolia 9,1755,701
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,3045,781
TangierMorocco 9,1775,702
TarfayaMorocco 9,3435,806
TazaMorocco 9,4175,852
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,9547,429
TaungooMyanmar 12,1667,560
ThandweMyanmar 12,3167,653
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,2616,376
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,8407,357
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,8416,736
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,9377,418
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,2086,965
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,0306,854
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,9666,814
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,8746,757
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,9837,447
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,8936,769
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,9176,784
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,9906,829
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,8686,754
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,0966,895
TemukaNew Zealand 11,6927,265
TimaruNew Zealand 11,6987,270
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,5187,157
TahouaNiger 11,6717,253
TillaberyNiger 11,4777,132
TaejonNorth Korea 8,8135,477
TromsoNorway 7,1674,454
TrondheimNorway 7,5364,683
ThumraitOman 13,3408,290
TacnaPeru 8,5305,300
TarapotoPeru 7,1024,413
TrujilloPeru 7,0734,395
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0016,836
TorunPoland 8,7635,446
TimisoaraRomania 9,5695,946
TambovRussia 9,3255,795
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,6576,623
TaraRussia 8,8905,524
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,9804,959
TermezRussia 11,1266,914
TernejRussia 7,5954,719
TobolskRussia 8,8155,478
TomskRussia 8,7565,441
Tot’MaRussia 8,5635,321
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,3475,187
TuapseRussia 10,2296,356
TuraRussia 7,6174,733
TurukhanskRussia 7,7344,806
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,7027,893
TortosaSpain 9,1125,662
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,8998,637
TokerSudan 12,9508,047
TartousSyria 11,1456,925
TaipeiTaiwan 10,1176,287
TaboraTanzania 15,1839,435
TakThailand 12,2207,594
TrangThailand 13,0738,124
TabligboTogo 12,1277,536
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,1228,776
TunisTunisia 9,9686,194
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,8516,743
TireeUk 7,4674,640
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,8244,862
TernopilUkraine 9,3305,798
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,8396,735
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,4242,128
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,9021,803
Talladega, AlUsa 3,2872,043
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,5692,218
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,8642,401
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,8402,387
Taunton, MaUsa 4,1212,561
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,1661,346
Temple, TxUsa 2,4931,549
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,0851,917
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,1791,975
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,1811,977
Toledo, IaUsa 2,3631,468
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,1171,937
Tooele, UtUsa 813505
Topeka, KsUsa 2,2251,383
Towanda, PaUsa 3,7022,300
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,6261,011
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,9462,452
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,465911
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,3191,441
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,1471,956
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,4261,508
TashkentUzbekistan 10,6576,623
TumeremoVenezuela 7,0414,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -