Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klamath Falls, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klamath Falls, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klamath Falls, Or with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,0296,232
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,0736,259
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,9816,202
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,2146,347
ViennaAustria 9,1505,686
VitebskBelarus 8,8585,505
VassourasBrazil 10,7426,676
VicosaBrazil 10,6796,636
VitoriaBrazil 10,8396,735
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,3916,457
VarnaBulgaria 10,0476,243
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,4622,151
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 783486
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,445898
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,480919
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 726451
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 700435
ValdiviaChile 10,3496,431
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,3906,457
VallenarChile 9,5165,913
ValparaisoChile 9,8326,110
VanguardiaColombia 6,3623,954
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,3334,557
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,1085,039
VestervigDenmark 8,0615,009
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,4933,413
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,4793,405
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,3163,303
VilsandiEstonia 8,3335,178
VaasaFinland 7,8714,891
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,4133,985
VeravalIndia 12,8868,007
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,8707,998
ValentiaIreland 7,6514,754
VeniceItaly 9,2545,751
VeronaItaly 9,2035,719
VicenzaItaly 9,2155,726
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,5705,947
ViterboItaly 9,5295,922
VolterraItaly 9,3875,833
VientianeLaos 11,9267,411
VarenaLithuania 8,8205,481
VilniusLithuania 8,7975,466
VeracruzMexico 3,5222,189
VlissingenNetherlands 8,3435,185
VaernesNorway 7,5474,690
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,6334,743
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,3054,540
VillarricaParaguay 10,0956,273
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,7406,053
VanavaraRussia 7,9284,926
VasileviciRussia 9,1615,693
Velikie LukiRussia 8,7525,439
VerhojanskRussia 6,3063,918
ViljujskRussia 6,9884,342
VitimRussia 7,6654,763
Vize IslandRussia 6,4273,994
VladivostokRussia 8,0164,981
VolgogradRussia 9,8166,100
VologdaRussia 8,6005,344
VoronezRussia 9,4175,852
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,4362,757
VytegraRussia 8,3675,200
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,8249,833
ValenciaSpain 9,1755,701
ValladolidSpain 8,7555,441
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,4895,275
VisbySweden 8,3065,162
VanTurkey 10,9186,784
ValleyUk 7,8274,864
VinnitsaUkraine 9,4425,867
Vacaville, CaUsa 431268
Valdez, AkUsa 2,6671,657
Valentine, NeUsa 1,7361,079
Vancouver, WaUsa 386240
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,0311,262
Vevay, InUsa 3,1051,929
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,9261,818
Victoria, TxUsa 2,6811,666
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,4921,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -