Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klamath Falls, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klamath Falls, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klamath Falls, Or with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,5957,827
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,0149,330
WilliamtownAustralia 12,1157,528
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,0756,882
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2008,824
WoomeraAustralia 13,1478,170
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8007,954
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,1752,595
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,3432,078
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,0471,272
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,2451,395
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,2592,025
Windsor, OnCanada 3,1671,968
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,0661,284
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,6961,054
WillemstadCuraçao 6,0703,772
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,0102,492
WajimaJapan 8,1165,043
WakamatsuJapan 7,9054,912
WakayamaJapan 8,4655,260
WakkanaiJapan 7,2504,505
WajirKenya 14,7989,196
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,4489,599
WindhoekNamibia 15,6379,717
WaihiNew Zealand 10,8726,756
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,9176,784
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,8656,752
WaimateNew Zealand 11,7417,296
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,9666,814
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,1826,949
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,2336,980
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,9166,783
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,0556,870
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,8656,752
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,0516,867
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,9596,810
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,9246,788
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,9176,784
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,1716,942
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,9256,789
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,2286,977
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,1276,915
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,2566,995
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,2556,994
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,4757,131
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,8356,733
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,9536,806
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,8936,769
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,6267,225
WintonNew Zealand 12,0057,460
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,9036,776
WarsawPoland 8,9245,546
WroclawPoland 8,8955,527
WonsanSouth Korea 8,5885,337
Wad MedaniSudan 13,2298,220
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,3787,692
WauSudan 13,6748,497
WaddingtonUk 8,0154,981
Waco, TxUsa 2,4691,534
Wake IslandUsa 7,0794,399
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,8681,161
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,0371,266
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,4392,137
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 505314
Walnut, IlUsa 2,6061,620
Warren, OhUsa 3,3612,088
Warren, PaUsa 3,4912,169
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,6091,621
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,7572,334
Washington, IaUsa 2,4671,533
Washington, InUsa 2,9371,825
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,9071,807
Watertown, NyUsa 3,6732,283
Watertown, SdUsa 2,0111,250
Watertown, WiUsa 2,6671,657
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,0911,921
Waverly, OhUsa 3,2652,029
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,6842,289
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,0981,925
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,0211,878
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,3521,462
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,4501,522
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,3932,108
West Chester, PaUsa 3,7972,360
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,1432,574
West Point, GaUsa 3,3692,093
West Point, NyUsa 3,9222,437
White Hall, IlUsa 2,6911,672
Whitestown, InUsa 2,9861,855
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,2271,384
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,1291,323
Wilbur, WaUsa 678421
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,7722,344
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,8352,383
Williamson, WvUsa 3,3842,103
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,6812,287
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,564972
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,7972,360
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,8422,387
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,8882,416
Windsor, IlUsa 2,7731,723
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,3732,096
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,2421,393
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 363225
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,2491,398
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,6462,266
Winslow, AzUsa 1,249776
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,5972,235
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,6362,259
Wooster, OhUsa 3,2912,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -