Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klamath Falls, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klamath Falls, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klamath Falls, Or with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,7456,677
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,9386,797
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7366,672
YaoundeCameroon 13,0668,119
YokoCameroon 12,9708,060
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,4432,761
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3021,430
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,7741,102
YanjiChina 8,1805,083
YichangChina 10,2586,375
YinchuanChina 9,8176,100
YiningChina 10,1606,314
YariguiesColombia 6,1123,798
YamasaDominican Republic 5,4983,416
YasicaDominican Republic 5,3923,351
YazdIran 11,7637,310
YakushimaJapan 9,0665,634
YamagataJapan 7,8214,860
YamaguchiJapan 8,7215,419
YokkaichiJapan 8,3165,168
YokohamaJapan 8,0685,013
YonagoJapan 8,4995,281
YonagunijimaJapan 10,0636,253
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,1206,289
YeMyanmar 12,4457,734
YolaNigeria 12,6457,857
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,9195,542
YurimaguasPeru 7,0634,389
YekaterinburgRussia 9,0025,594
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,0854,403
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,9486,803
Yakima, WaUsa 493306
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,2801,417
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 942585
York, PaUsa 3,7172,310
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,3792,100
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,238769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -