Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klamath Falls, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klamath Falls, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klamath Falls, Or with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,8647,373
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,1025,656
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,6156,596
Ze DocaBrazil 9,1645,694
ZhengzhouChina 9,7696,071
ZhijiangChina 10,6436,614
ZagrebCroatia 9,3715,823
ZugspitzeGermany 9,0185,604
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,3526,433
ZahedanIran 12,0397,481
ZanjanIran 11,1856,951
ZacatecasMexico 2,8001,740
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,0635,632
ZinderNiger 12,0127,465
ZhobPakistan 11,7537,304
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,5727,191
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5737,192
ZamoscPoland 9,1395,679
Zielona GoraPoland 8,7675,448
ZigalovoRussia 8,3475,187
ZiganskRussia 6,7094,169
ZyryankaRussia 5,6913,536
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,9605,568
ZurichSwitzerland 8,9205,543
ZanzibarTanzania 15,5959,691
ZonguldakTurkey 10,3406,426
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,7486,058
ZitomirUkraine 9,3425,805
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,5985,964
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,4935,899
Zion Park, UtahUsa 935581
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,3331,450
ZambeziZambia 15,3759,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -