Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klamath Falls, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klamath Falls, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klamath Falls, Or with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,4057,087
KandaharAfghanistan 11,7807,320
KhostAfghanistan 11,5277,163
KunduzAfghanistan 11,1766,945
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,8858,007
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3538,919
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2265,733
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,7166,659
KandiBenin 11,8427,359
Kamloops, BcCanada 948589
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,1141,935
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,1111,933
Kelowna, BcCanada 879547
Kenora, OnCanada 2,2631,406
Kingston, OnCanada 3,6212,250
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,2202,001
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,8741,786
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,0572,521
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,7842,352
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,7616,687
KashiChina 10,7566,684
KunmingChina 11,2566,995
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0548,733
KhargaEgypt 11,9707,438
KosseirEgypt 12,0267,473
KajaaniFinland 7,8744,893
KuopioFinland 8,0154,981
KuusamoFinland 7,7294,803
KarlsruheGermany 8,7655,447
KasselGermany 8,5995,343
KonstanzGermany 8,9195,543
KumasiGhana 11,8907,388
KalamataGreece 10,4656,503
KerkiraGreece 10,1296,295
Kythira IslandGreece 10,5826,576
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,9513,077
Kap TobinGreenland 5,9813,717
KankanGuinea 11,0156,845
KindiaGuinea 10,7686,691
KissidougouGuinea 11,0326,856
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,0052,489
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8286,729
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8296,729
KeszthelyHungary 9,3285,796
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4844,029
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,1787,568
KotaIndia 12,3087,648
KozhikodeIndia 13,8058,578
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,7887,946
KermanIran 11,9557,429
KermanshahIran 11,4267,100
Khoram AbadIran 11,5417,172
KilkennyIreland 7,7474,814
KingstonJamaica 5,0223,121
KagoshimaJapan 8,9835,582
KanazawaJapan 8,1925,090
KaruizawaJapan 8,0795,020
KatsuuraJapan 8,0424,997
KawaguchikoJapan 8,1255,049
KitamiesashiJapan 7,2244,489
KobeJapan 8,4275,236
KochiJapan 8,6255,360
KofuJapan 8,1275,050
KumagayaJapan 8,0364,994
KumamotoJapan 8,8745,515
KumejimaJapan 9,6525,998
KureJapan 8,6425,370
KushiroJapan 7,2324,494
KutchanJapan 7,4764,645
KyotoJapan 8,3685,200
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,6275,982
KitaleKenya 14,6739,118
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,0027,458
KufraLibya 11,8037,335
KaunasLithuania 8,7375,429
KlaipedaLithuania 8,5755,329
KybartaiLithuania 8,7335,426
KarongaMalawi 15,7159,765
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,0308,097
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,1017,520
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,3538,298
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,0548,112
KuantanMalaysia 13,1848,193
KuchingMalaysia 12,8908,010
KayesMali 10,5306,543
KeniebaMali 10,6716,631
KidalMali 11,1056,901
KitaMali 10,7866,703
KoutiaMali 11,1386,921
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,7534,818
KisinevMoldova 9,6826,017
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,3995,219
KhatgalMongolia 8,9385,554
KhovdMongolia 9,4605,879
KhujirtMongolia 9,1765,702
KhutagMongolia 8,9445,558
KenitraMorocco 9,2525,749
KalewaMyanmar 11,8517,364
KathaMyanmar 11,6607,245
KawthaungMyanmar 12,9068,020
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,2617,619
KengtungMyanmar 11,7727,315
KhamtiMyanmar 11,5097,152
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,9909,936
KathmanduNepal 11,7567,305
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,2896,394
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,4087,089
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,9156,782
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,2166,969
KarioiNew Zealand 11,0646,875
KawerauNew Zealand 10,8826,762
KopuaNew Zealand 11,0716,879
KanoNigeria 12,1387,543
KangnungNorth Korea 8,6105,350
KarasjokNorway 7,3104,543
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4854,651
KristiansandNorway 7,9254,925
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,4814,649
KhasabOman 12,4037,707
KarachiPakistan 12,5087,773
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,4957,765
KhanpurPakistan 12,0317,476
KhuzdarPakistan 12,1777,567
KororPalau 10,5726,570
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,1825,706
KlodzkoPoland 8,9495,561
KoszalinPoland 8,5715,326
KrakowPoland 9,0935,650
KalakanRussia 7,8634,886
KaliningradRussia 8,6595,381
KamenskoeRussia 5,0533,140
KandalaksaRussia 7,6564,757
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,6244,737
KazanRussia 9,0895,648
KemRussia 7,9234,923
KerchRussia 10,0356,236
KhabarovskRussia 7,4394,623
KirenskRussia 7,9744,955
KirovRussia 8,7705,450
KljuciRussia 5,5093,423
KolpasevRussia 8,6035,346
KorfRussia 5,1043,172
KostromaRussia 8,7835,458
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,7483,572
KotlasRussia 8,4635,259
KrasnodarRussia 10,1296,295
KrasnojarskRussia 9,5405,929
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,0215,606
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,6175,355
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,3553,949
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,3685,821
KurganRussia 9,1315,674
KurskRussia 9,3495,810
KyraRussia 8,5455,310
KigaliRwanda 14,7379,158
KoldaSenegal 10,3846,452
KabalaSierra Leone 10,9066,777
KosiceSlovakia 9,2785,765
KimberleySouth Africa 16,67110,360
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,3655,198
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,0508,731
KadugliSudan 13,4228,340
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,7357,914
KassalaSudan 13,2228,216
KhartoumSudan 13,0688,121
KostiSudan 13,3258,280
KalmarSweden 8,3455,185
KaresuandoSweden 7,3584,572
KarlstadSweden 7,9864,963
KristianstadSweden 8,3315,177
KamishliSyria 11,0336,856
KanchanaburiThailand 12,4697,748
Khlong YaiThailand 12,4807,755
Khon KaenThailand 12,0527,490
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,4767,753
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,2337,601
KairouanTunisia 10,0706,258
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,8816,761
KarsTurkey 10,6866,640
KastamonuTurkey 10,4026,464
KayseriTurkey 10,7256,664
KonyaTurkey 10,7276,666
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,6166,597
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,3867,076
KinlossUk 7,5224,674
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,5415,929
KievUkraine 9,3715,823
KirillovkaUkraine 9,8266,106
KirovogradUkraine 9,6085,971
KlepininoUkraine 9,9586,188
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,6566,001
Kovel’Ukraine 9,1305,674
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,6836,017
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9561,837
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 895556
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,2911,423
Keene, NhUsa 4,0142,494
Kenton, OhUsa 3,1181,938
Kenton, OkUsa 1,7061,060
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,1522,580
Kimball, NeUsa 1,482921
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,0171,875
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,1571,340
Kinston, NcUsa 3,8442,389
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,7531,711
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,6772,285
KabompoZambia 15,4559,604
KabweZambia 15,8139,826
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,8119,825
KafirondaZambia 15,6259,709
KaomaZambia 15,5999,694
KasamaZambia 15,5879,686
KasempaZambia 15,5609,669
KawambwaZambia 15,4289,587
KaroiZimbabwe 16,09810,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -