Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klamath Falls, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klamath Falls, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klamath Falls, Or with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,9167,405
UaupesBrazil 7,1794,461
UbatubaBrazil 10,7186,660
UberabaBrazil 10,2206,351
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,1331,325
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,0126,222
UpernavikGreenland 4,7722,965
UummannaqGreenland 4,8933,040
UdineItaly 9,2385,740
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9326,172
UenoJapan 8,3585,194
UnzendakeJapan 8,9105,537
UrakawaJapan 7,3924,593
UshibukaJapan 8,9685,573
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,9744,955
UwajimaJapan 8,7185,417
UkmergeLithuania 8,7235,421
UtenaLithuania 8,7195,418
UlaangomMongolia 9,2645,757
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,9145,539
UlgiiMongolia 9,4155,851
UliastaiMongolia 9,3155,788
UmnugoviMongolia 9,3545,813
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,8045,471
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,5035,284
UfaRussia 9,2345,738
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,6004,101
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,5265,298
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,5293,436
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,3275,175
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,0334,992
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,4023,357
Ust-MajaRussia 6,6934,159
Ust-OlojRussia 5,2983,292
Umm BeninSudan 13,3858,318
UmeňSweden 7,7594,822
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,0407,482
Udon ThaniThailand 11,9667,436
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,0967,517
UrfaTurkey 10,9736,819
UsakTurkey 10,5596,561
Uman’Ukraine 9,5335,924
UzgorodUkraine 9,3175,790
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,5002,175
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,1991,988
Urbana, IlUsa 2,8221,754
Urbana, OhUsa 3,1661,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -