Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klamath Falls, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klamath Falls, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klamath Falls, Or with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,4147,093
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,7046,652
QubaAzerbaijan 10,6696,630
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,7816,078
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,8542,395
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,9602,461
Quesnel, BcCanada 1,203747
QuinteroChile 9,8216,103
QingdaoChina 9,2695,760
QiqiharChina 8,1455,061
QuitoEcuador 6,3963,975
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,8947,391
QuettaPakistan 11,9087,400
Quanah, TxUsa 2,1091,310
Quitman, GaUsa 3,5612,213
Quang TriVietnam 11,7637,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -